The RS Feva National Championships and Euro Cup took place over 4 days from 28th – 31st May 2016 at Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy. Competitors arrived to a flurry of activity to get all boats prepared for the 4 days ahead.

Sailors were greeted by a happy atmosphere in the boat park with music playing to help settle the nerves before the sailors hit the water for day one of qualifying. Head Coach Peter Perera held a briefing for competitors followed by Principal Race Officer James Gollop who explained the course and the expectations for the event.

The qualifying series involved all teams being equally split into 4 different flights; Red, Yellow, Blue and Green. Each race throughout the 2 days would involve a round-robin of the groups racing alongside each other. 5 races were completed in all 4 flights with extremely close racing throughout. Matt Taylor and Will Carron from Brightlingsea and Alton Water Sailing Clubs lead the way into the Championship Series with an impressive score line of 1, 1, 2, 1, 1, close behind father and son team Steve and Jamie Tylecote from Rutland SC and Freddie Peters and Louis Johnson from Hayling Island Sailing Club in 3rd. Each team would carry their overall score from qualifying in their Championships scoreline so the overall position is a big factor going forward.

 

Sunday night was a sociable affair with sailors and their families enjoying a sailors supper in the clubhouse, photo booth and karaoke. Those who tuned into the RS Feva UK Facebook page would be able to enjoy the Feva gang singing and dancing to many favourite tunes and what a happy gang they all were!

 

Going into Mondays Championship series the fleet was split into Gold and Silver fleets.

 

Monday dawned and you could not have asked for a better day. The sun was shining and competitors experienced Weymouth at its best with champagne sailing all day! With a changing forecast for the final day of the championships on Tuesday, it was decided that 4 races should be sailed.

 

The gold fleet has been dominated by HISC sailors Freddie Peters and Louis Johnson counting three 1sts, discarding an 8th, followed by fellow HISC sailors Louis Wright and Jamie Allen in 2nd and Steve Tylecote and son Jamie from Rutland SC in 3rd place

 

The silver fleet saw tight at the top with leaders Ethan Gerrell and Francesca Gilks from Queen Mary SC on 72 points, Patrick and Annabel Whelan HISC in 2nd on 73 points and Rohan Murphy and Lucy Ferguson South Windermere SC on 81 points in 3rd place over all.

 

Tuesdays forecast was as promised, windy! Having raced the 4th race of the series on Monday only 2 races were needed to complete the series. The fleet launched on time and headed out to the race course. With wind strengths of 22 – 29 knots it made for a challenging but truly exhilarating time for our truly amazing RS Feva Sailors.

 

In race 1 Freddie and Louis followed their form of the championships and finished in 1st securing the RS Feva National Championships title and wow they really deserved it with a truly impressive score line discarding a 7th and counting four first place, one 2nd and their qualification result of 3rd! Following in second place on the water was Louis Wright and Jamie Allen HISC and then Daniel Lewis and Katheryn Byne Draycote Water SC.

 

The silver fleet saw Maddy Kirk and Toby Petit of Rutland SC take 1st place in race 1 followed by fellow Rutland boys Harry Martin and Matthew Peckham and girls team Madeleine Bristow and Lelia Peckham from Leigh and Lowton SC taking the 3rd place.

 

The final race was just as epic as the previous! Henry and Rupert Jameson took a convincing 1st place, Freddie and Louis came over the line in second followed by Louis Wright and Jamie Allen in third.

 

The silver fleet saw Rutland boys Harry Martin and Matthew Peckham take the final first of the championships followed by Maddy Kirk and Toby Petit in 2nd and Ellie Hill and Chase Drew from BCYC in third.

 

With the Championship series completed in both fleets sailors headed back to the boat park to pack away. Sailors were treated to sharing the boat park with some real legends which was a fantastic end to the championship with sailors able to see their sailing idols getting ready for their Olympic journey to Rio.

 

For the prize giving we were very lucky to have Dylan Fletcher and Alain Sign award the prizes. RS Feva Chairman Jon Webster thanked Dylan and Alain for their time and gave them a good luck gift each from the UK RS Feva Class. Thanks also went to the very large team of helpers on and off the water and of course to the competitors for making it such a great event.

 

Freddie Peters and Louis Johnson crowned worthy winners of the PA Consulting RS Feva National Championships with consistency throughout the championship in every possible weather condition. Louis Wright and Jamie Allan 2nd and Henry and Rupert Jameson in 3rd all from Hayling Island Sailing Club. Silver fleet – Maddie Kirk and Toby Petit from Rutland SC in 1st, Ethan Gerrell and Francesca Gilks from Queen Mary in 2nd and Harry Martin and Matthew Peckham Rutland in 3rd.  National Junior Champion title went to Freddie Peters and Louis Johnson from Hayling Island Sailing Club, Ladies Champion went to Burnham sailors Ellen Morley and Sophie Johnson, 1st Mixed team – Daniel Lewis and Katheryn Byne from Draycote SC, first family brothers Henry and Rupert Jameson from Hayling Island Sailing Club and The club prize went to the club with the top 3 teams – Hayling Island Sailing Club and finally top School was Sevenoaks School.

 

Exhilarating times for all on the water and what amazing sailors they all are, well done to all competitors

 

Finally a very big thank you to our very generous sponsors PA Consulting who have been supporting the UK and International Classes over the last 2 years, also Magic Marine who gave prizes and vouchers for the winners

 

1-    Freddie Peters and Louis Johnson –  Hayling Island SC

2-    Louis Wright and Jamie Allen – Hayling Island SC

3-    Henry and Rupert Jameson – Hayling Island SC

4-    Jack Lewis and Lucas Marshall – Draycote SC

5-    Charles Elliott and Ethan Miles – Hayling Island SC

6-    Steve and Jamie Tylecote – Rutland SC

 

Silver

1 –  Maddie Kirk and Toby Petit – Rutland SC

2 – Ethan Gerrell and Francesca Gilks – Queen Mary

3 – Harry Martin and Matthew Peckham – Rutland SC

Junior National Champion

1 – Freddie Peters and Louis Johnson – Hayling Island SC

2 – Jack Lewis and Lucas Marshall – Draycote SC

3 – Finley Dickinson and Cameron Mitchell – Hayling Island SC

Ladies

1 – Ellen Morley and Sophie Johnson – Burnham SC

2- Lizet de Vries and Jildou Gerritsen – Netherlands Rotterdamse Zeilvereniging (RSV)

3 – Jessica Jobson and Caitlin Webster

Mixed

1 – Daniel Lewis and Katheryn Byne – Draycote Water SC

2 – Jack Miller and Lauren Bentley – Felpham SC

3 – Tom Storey and Maddie Wylie – Yorkshire Dales SC

Family

1-    Henry and Rupert Jameson – Hayling Island Sailing Club

2-    Steve and Jamie Tylecote – Rutland SC

3-    Michael and Samuel Dyer – Herne Bay SC

Club Prize – best 3 boats from a sailing club – Hayling Island Sailing Club

School – best 3 boats from a School – Sevenoaks School

Gold Fleet Results

Silver Fleet Results

 

A busy couple of months ahead with the RS Feva Inland Championships followed by Itchenor Schools week, Grand Prix at Brightlingsea in July and so much more and then the big on ; the PA Consulting RS Feva WORLD Championships in Santander.

Photos © Peter Newton

 

PA Consulting RS Feva National Championship

WPNSA

Results are PROVISIONAL as of 14:15 on May 31, 2016

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail No. Helm Name Helm Gender Helm Age Crew Name Crew Gender Crew Age Club Category Family CarriedFwd F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Nett
1st Gold
GBR
6200 Freddie Peters M 13 Louis Johnson M 13 Hayling Island SC Boys 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
2nd Gold
GBR
4963 Louis Wright M 14 Jamie Allen M 14 Hayling Island SC Boys 10.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 (16.0) 2.0 3.0 44.0 28.0
3rd Gold
GBR
6157 Henry Jameson M 15 Rupert Jameson M 12 Hayling Island SC Boys Y 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 1.0 40.0 32.0
4th Gold
GBR
4945 Jack Lewis M 13 Lucas Marshall M 13 Draycote Water SC Boys 6.0 (15.0) 7.0 15.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 63.0 48.0
5th Gold
GBR
4745 Charles Elliott M 15 Ethan Miles M 14 Hayling Island SC/CYC Boys 4.0 3.0 16.0 4.0 (21.0) 14.0 9.0 71.0 50.0
6th Gold
GBR
1665 Steve Tylecote M 50 Jamie Tylecote M 11 Rutland Boys Y 2.0 6.0 10.0 30.0 5.0 5.0 (56.0 OCS) 114.0 58.0
7th Gold
GBR
4904 Daniel Lewis M 15 Katheryn Byne F 13 Draycote Water SC Mixed 5.0 22.0 12.0 3.0 (25.0) 3.0 21.0 91.0 66.0
8th Gold
GBR
4530 Michael Dyer M 16 Samuel Dyer M 15 Herne Bay SC Boys Y 33.0 14.0 14.0 (32.0) 1.0 8.0 4.0 106.0 74.0
9th Gold
GBR
5460 Jack Miller M 15 Lauren Bentley F 16 Felpham SC Mixed 22.0 (30.0) 11.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 113.0 83.0
10th Gold
GBR
5764 Henry Rastrick M 16 Jamie Rastrick M 14 Yorkshire Dales / Ripon Boys Y 9.0 20.0 6.0 5.0 26.0 (56.0 RET) 25.0 147.0 91.0
11th Gold
GBR
5029 Tom Storey M 14 Maddie Wylie F 14 Yorkshire Dales/Ripon Mixed 15.0 19.0 5.0 22.0 22.0 12.0 (44.0) 139.0 95.0
12th Gold
GBR
2457 Evie Snedker F 17 David Ellis M 49 Keyhaven YC Mixed 39.0 4.0 20.0 (34.0) 3.0 19.0 11.0 130.0 96.0
13th Gold
GBR
2422 Toby Mizzi M 15 Tom Callan M 16 Littleton SC Boys 46.0 5.0 18.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 (56.0 DNS) 152.0 96.0
14th Gold
GBR
501 Ellen Morley F 16 Sophie Johnson F 12 Burnham SC Girls 42.0 (23.0) 4.0 11.0 12.0 23.0 5.0 120.0 97.0
15th Gold
GBR
5763 Harry Jones M 15 Phoebe Jones F 11 Draycote Water SC Mixed Y 29.0 11.0 (54.0) 19.0 33.0 4.0 6.0 156.0 102.0
16th Gold
GBR
5454 Ben Batchelor M 14 Roscoe Martin M 14 Isle Of Man YC Boys 17.0 13.0 22.0 18.0 (31.0) 22.0 10.0 133.0 102.0
17th Gold
GBR
6171 Rory Odell M 15 Lucy Hewitson F 0 Hayling Island SC Mixed 11.0 18.0 2.0 17.0 27.0 30.0 (56.0 RET) 161.0 105.0
18th Gold
GBR
5141 Ossian Bracegirdle M 14 Josh Bonsey M 14 Hayling Island SC Boys 14.0 9.0 8.0 (40.5) 17.0 37.0 26.0 151.5 111.0
19th Gold
GBR
5846 Pierce Harris M 14 Alfie Cogger M 13 Windermere School Boys 26.0 7.0 25.0 21.0 (44.0) 26.0 7.0 156.0 112.0
20th Gold
NED
3475 Gijs Dutilh M 15 Bernard Brinkel M 16 Royal Maas YC, Rotterdam Boys 13.0 (45.0) 27.0 13.0 14.0 18.0 27.0 157.0 112.0
21st Gold
GBR
2383 Toby Atherton M 14 Matt Bamber M 14 Gurnard SC Boys 30.0 26.0 24.0 16.0 (35.0) 9.0 15.0 155.0 120.0
22nd Gold
GBR
230 Dylan McPherson M 12 Dylan Collingbourne M 15 Burnham SC Boys 8.0 29.0 15.0 14.0 (56.0 RET) 36.0 18.0 176.0 120.0
23rd Gold
GBR
6258 Finley Dickinson M 12 Cameron Mitchell M 11 Hayling Island SC Boys 19.0 (40.0) 31.0 9.0 18.0 32.0 22.0 171.0 131.0
24th Gold
GBR
3672 Alexander Ratsey M 13 Bertie Ratsey M 15 RWYC Boys Y 31.0 16.0 30.0 (39.0) 15.0 16.0 24.0 171.0 132.0
25th Gold
GBR
5625 Ewan Wilson M 12 Oliver Kent M 12 Wormit boating club Boys 18.0 24.0 (46.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 30.0 178.0 132.0
26th Gold
GBR
4179 Harrison Pye M 14 Fergus Pye M 12 Draycote Water SC Boys Y 23.0 27.0 13.0 28.0 2.0 41.0 (56.0 RET) 190.0 134.0
27th Gold
GBR
5627 William Caiger M 13 Caitlin Morley F 12 Bough Beech SC Mixed 12.0 12.0 32.0 (45.0) 19.0 40.0 31.0 191.0 146.0
28th Gold
NED
2878 Lizet de Vries F 16 Jildou Gerritsen F 15 Rotterdamse Zeilvereniging (RZV) Girls 27.0 33.0 (34.0) 25.0 23.0 25.0 19.0 186.0 152.0
29th Gold
GBR
5028 Matt Taylor M 15 Will Carron M 15 Brightlingsea SC / AWSC Boys 1.0 36.0 36.0 (38.0) 29.0 27.0 23.0 190.0 152.0
30th Gold
GBR
6312 Nicholas Davies M 15 Annabel Richards F 15 Sevenoaks School Mixed 35.0 17.0 23.0 26.0 24.0 (29.0) 29.0 183.0 154.0
31st Gold
GBR
5796 Henry Chandler M 14 Ollie Dennis M 15 Emsworth SC Boys 21.0 37.0 (39.0) 31.0 9.0 24.0 37.0 198.0 159.0
32nd Gold
GBR
4627 Ben Hutton-Penman M 13 Charles Bacon M 12 Corinthian Otters Boys 28.0 21.0 17.0 35.0 32.0 (46.0) 28.0 207.0 161.0
33rd Gold
GBR
5626 Matthew Caiger M 16 Becky Caiger F 11 Sevenoaks Mixed Y 16.0 35.0 21.0 23.0 (42.0) 33.0 36.0 206.0 164.0
34th Gold
GBR
2508 Jessica Jobson F 14 Caitlin Webster F 14 RTYC Girls 43.0 34.0 (50.0) 29.0 36.0 11.0 17.0 220.0 170.0
35th Gold
GBR
4470 Alice Edmonds F 14 Issy Spurway F 14 Chew Valley Lake SC Girls 25.0 32.0 28.0 27.0 4.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 228.0 172.0
36th Gold
GBR
6037 Freddy Wood M 13 Christopher Clark M 14 Hayling Island SC Boys 38.0 10.0 26.0 36.0 11.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 233.0 177.0
37th Gold
NED
5254 Hanna Rijk F 15 Britt Abma F 17 KWS/Frisia/Braassemermeer Girls 47.0 28.0 38.0 8.0 30.0 (56.0 RET) 32.0 239.0 183.0
38th Gold
GBR
4062 Chris James M 15 James Hall M 14 Hayling Island SC Boys 20.0 25.0 19.0 43.0 (56.0 BFD) 56.0 OCS 20.0 239.0 183.0
39th Gold
GBR
6188 Ewan Luke M 14 Zac Blomeley M 15 Llandudno SC Boys 50.0 31.0 35.0 (42.0) 28.0 28.0 12.0 226.0 184.0
40th Gold
NED
5253 Mette Rijk F 16 Merle Louwinger F 15 KWS/KWV Frisia Girls 52.0 (39.0) 29.0 24.0 37.0 15.0 33.0 229.0 190.0
41st Gold
USA
5026 Kim Abma F 15 Bente Knoppers F 15 KWS Girls 55.0 38.0 (43.0) 33.0 34.0 21.0 13.0 237.0 194.0
42nd Gold
GBR
3792 India Edwards F 14 Alex Cope M 13 Trearddur Bay SC Mixed 45.0 (44.0) 42.0 12.0 38.0 42.0 43.0 266.0 222.0
43rd Gold
GBR
5064 Joseph Bradley M 15 Benjamin Bradley M 12 Hill Head SC Boys Y 36.0 (56.0 RET) 47.0 53.0 56.0 RET 17.0 16.0 281.0 225.0
44th Gold
GBR
4100 Siân Talbot F 13 Eloise Clapson McBride F 12 Leigh and Lowton Girls 32.0 41.0 41.0 37.0 39.0 (43.0) 42.0 275.0 232.0
45th Gold
GBR
6214 Hamish Morley M 13 Robbie McDonald M 12 Hayling Island SC Boys 24.0 47.0 (51.0) 51.0 50.0 31.0 38.0 292.0 241.0
46th Gold
GBR
6264 Eddie Farrell M 14 Kevin Farrell M 12 Llandudno SC Boys Y 37.0 (49.0) 40.0 48.0 45.0 38.0 34.0 291.0 242.0
47th Gold
GBR
6272 Harriet watkins F 14 Helena Watkins F 11 Poole YC Girls Y 41.0 42.0 (48.0) 40.5 46.0 39.0 35.0 291.5 243.5
48th Gold
GBR
6330 Flo Peters F 14 Ellie McDonald F 15 Hayling Island SC Girls 49.0 46.0 37.0 (47.0) 41.0 35.0 41.0 296.0 249.0
49th Gold
GBR
1389 Simon Hall M 15 Emily Haughton F 14 Leigh and Lowton SC Mixed 48.0 43.0 33.0 44.0 40.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 320.0 264.0
50th Gold
GBR
2022 Blake Wilson M 12 Sam Dickinson M 11 Southport YC, Australia Boys 34.0 52.0 (55.0) 52.0 43.0 47.0 40.0 323.0 268.0
51st Gold
GBR
6106 Catriona Forrest F 12 Benjamin Leffek M 13 Dalgety Bay SC Mixed 44.0 48.0 49.0 (55.0) 51.0 44.0 39.0 330.0 275.0
52nd Gold
GBR
4648 Will Jarman M 14 Freddie Ellis M 12 Warsash SC / Gurnard SC Boys 53.0 51.0 45.0 46.0 48.0 34.0 (56.0 DNS) 333.0 277.0
53rd Gold
GBR
4624 Alice Davis F 11 Matt Evans M 13 Great Moor SC Mixed 51.0 50.0 44.0 49.0 49.0 45.0 (56.0 RET) 344.0 288.0
54th Gold
GBR
5566 Teddy Ferguson M 13 Holly Monk F 12 Windermere School Mixed 40.0 (56.0 RET) 53.0 50.0 47.0 56.0 DNS 56.0 DNC 358.0 302.0
55th Gold
GBR
6318 Angus Kilpatrick M 13 Archie Stokes M 13 Hayling Island SC Boys 54.0 53.0 52.0 54.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 RET 56.0 DNC 381.0 325.0

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/rs-feva-uk-national-championship

http://rsfeva.org.uk/champs/cindex.asp?eid=97

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

PA Consultaing RS Feva National Championship

WPNSA

Results are PROVISIONAL as of 16:39 on May 31, 2016

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail No. Helm Name Helm Gender Helm Age Crew Name Crew Gender Crew Age Club Category Family CarriedFwd F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Nett
1st Silver
GBR
5802 Maddy Kirk F 15 Toby Petit M 15 Rutland Mixed 72.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 94.0 85.0
2nd Silver
GBR
6199 Ethan Gerrell M 13 Francesca Gilks F 14 Queen Mary Mixed 59.0 7.0 2.0 (32.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0 123.0 91.0
3rd Silver
GBR
5800 Harry Martin M 15 Matthew Peckham M 16 Rutland SC Boys 71.0 2.0 10.0 (56.0 BFD) 9.0 2.0 1.0 151.0 95.0
4th Silver
GBR
4635 Lorelei Bates F 15 Felicity Allen F 15 Bowmoor SC/CBYC Girls 70.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0 105.0 95.0
5th Silver
GBR
6301 Patrick Whelan M 14 Annabel Whelan F 15 Hayling Island SC Mixed Y 57.0 (31.0) 7.0 1.0 8.0 4.0 23.0 131.0 100.0
6th Silver
GBR
5782 Lucy Pennant F 15 Nathan Lomas M 14 Hayling Island SC Mixed 69.0 13.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 (18.0) 6.0 123.0 105.0
7th Silver
GBR
89 Rohan Murphy M 16 Lucy Ferguson F 15 South Windermere SC Mixed 73.0 4.0 1.0 24.0 3.0 (56.0 RET) 11.0 172.0 116.0
8th Silver
GBR
4917 Ellie Hill F 15 Chase Drewe F 15 BCYC Girls 93.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (10.5) 5.0 3.0 129.5 119.0
9th Silver
GBR
4610 Madeleine Bristow F 13 Lelia Peckham F 15 Leigh and Lowton Girls 67.0 18.7 RDG (31.0) 19.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 158.7 127.7
10th Silver
GBR
5517 Maggie Rickman F 13 Nancy Rickman F 13 Papercourt / Hayling Island SC Girls Y 62.0 (30.0) 16.0 14.0 20.0 7.0 9.0 158.0 128.0
11th Silver
GBR
5900 Andreas Purse M 12 Marcos Purse M 13 The Skinners’ School Boys Y 85.0 (18.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 17.0 5.0 147.0 129.0
12th Silver
GBR
6305 Anne Marie Ratnage F 14 Issy Willis F 14 Sevenoaks School Girls 63.0 25.0 (32.0) 5.0 13.0 16.0 13.0 167.0 135.0
13th Silver
GBR
4415 Emma Wells F 13 Cate Golding F 13 Hayling Island SC Girls 74.0 16.0 (36.0) 15.0 10.5 8.0 12.0 171.5 135.5
14th Silver
GBR
3746 Oscar Morley M 14 Ben Tylecote M 12 Rutland Boys 65.0 3.0 26.0 3.0 33.0 10.0 (56.0 DSQ) 196.0 140.0
15th Silver
GBR
6300 Blythe Berry F 13 Emily Jones F 14 Hayling Island SC / Emsworth SC Girls 88.0 12.0 9.0 20.0 (22.0) 11.0 8.0 170.0 148.0
16th Silver
GBR
3733 Alice Parker F 15 Ellie Wild F 15 Sevenoaks School Girls 84.0 17.0 (30.0) 12.0 1.0 21.0 20.0 185.0 155.0
17th Silver
GBR
5424 Oliver Neville M 15 Libby Petit F 13 Rutland SC Mixed 75.0 14.0 23.0 16.0 (56.0 RET) 14.0 16.0 214.0 158.0
18th Silver
GBR
6323 Isaac Caldwell M 14 Billy Mitchell M 14 Hayling Island SC Boys 81.0 21.0 13.0 4.0 18.0 22.0 (56.0 RET) 215.0 159.0
19th Silver
GBR
3737 Elias Marchetti M 15 Federico Roma M 16 Sevenoaks School Boys 80.0 5.0 18.0 21.0 17.0 (24.0) 18.0 183.0 159.0
20th Silver
GBR
6270 Theo Gumbley M 12 Edward Daniell M 12 Weir Wood SC Boys 56.0 20.0 33.0 22.0 14.0 20.0 (56.0 RET) 221.0 165.0
21st Silver
GBR
4984 Tom Holliday M 15 Philly Ala F 15 Hayling Island SC Mixed 86.0 9.0 29.0 19.0 RDGb 19.0 RDGb 9.0 (56.0 RET) 227.0 171.0
22nd Silver
GBR
6203 Joe Walters M 14 Emma Bloese F 12 Guernsey YC Mixed 90.0 (27.0) 14.0 17.0 15.0 15.0 24.0 202.0 175.0
23rd Silver
GBR
163 Oliver Croft M 13 Kieran Andrews M 16 St. Mawes SC Boys 64.0 32.0 (38.0) 26.0 23.0 23.0 10.0 216.0 178.0
24th Silver
GBR
3182 Joe Cunliffe M 12 Tom Barnes M 13 RTYC Boys 82.0 10.0 34.0 13.0 27.0 13.0 (56.0 RET) 235.0 179.0
25th Silver
GBR
576 Holly Harevy F 15 Abigail Campbell F 12 Bowmoor SC/Bristol Corinthian Girls 79.0 24.0 19.0 (35.0) 21.0 19.0 17.0 214.0 179.0
26th Silver
GBR
5005 Jess Flint F 14 Alice Lucy F 14 Rutland SC Girls 76.0 29.0 25.0 8.0 24.0 28.0 (56.0 DNS) 246.0 190.0
27th Silver
GBR
5561 Luc Bowkley M 14 Max Lawrence M 14 Tonbridge School Boys 91.0 22.0 15.0 (27.0) 16.0 27.0 19.0 217.0 190.0
28th Silver
GBR
2026 Emily Procter F 12 Nat Gribbin M 14 Paignton SC Mixed 66.0 28.0 41.0 (42.0) 30.0 25.0 21.0 253.0 211.0
29th Silver
GBR
6150 Issy Gibbs F 15 Daisy Streatfeild F 15 Rutland Girls 77.0 26.0 37.0 11.0 31.0 30.0 (56.0 DNS) 268.0 212.0
30th Silver
GBR
5630 Amy Bale F 15 Lucy Hughes F 15 SCYC/Pwllheli SC Girls 87.0 15.0 27.0 18.0 19.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 278.0 222.0
31st Silver
GBR
5775 Sophie Dennis F 12 Delphine Ala F 13 Emsworth SC Girls 58.0 23.0 24.0 23.0 39.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 279.0 223.0
32nd Silver
GBR
5563 Max Beverley M 14 Jake Hunter M 14 Tonbridge School Boys 94.0 19.0 20.0 33.0 26.0 32.0 (56.0 DNS) 280.0 224.0
33rd Silver
GBR
5564 Alex Heap M 14 Alex Lawrence M 14 Tonbridge School Boys 95.0 (46.0) 17.0 41.0 32.0 26.0 15.0 272.0 226.0
34th Silver
GBR
6047 Ellie Clark F 14 Katie Scott F 13 Ripon SC Girls 83.0 43.0 22.0 31.0 28.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 319.0 263.0
35th Silver
GBR
3741 Will Powell M 15 Will Baulkwill M 15 Sevenoaks School Boys 106.0 36.0 12.0 25.0 29.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 320.0 264.0
36th Silver
GBR
4355 Sophie Dorrington F 14 Ella Lance F 4 Weir Wood Girls 68.0 48.0 28.0 40.0 25.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 321.0 265.0
37th Silver
GBR
200 Thomas White M 13 Samantha Edwards F 12 Papercourt SC Mixed 61.0 38.0 49.0 28.0 34.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 322.0 266.0
38th Silver
GBR
6165 Sophie Judd F 15 Molly Burns F 13 Rtyc Girls 101.0 39.0 (42.0) 37.0 38.0 31.0 22.0 310.0 268.0
39th Silver
GBR
5936 Ross Mauritzen M 12 Jamie Warburton M 12 Wormit Boat Club Boys 97.0 35.0 21.0 29.0 35.0 (56.0 DNS) 56.0 DNC 329.0 273.0
40th Silver
GBR
3373 Ching Wong F 13 Elinor O’Leary F 12 Island Barn Reservoir SC Girls 89.0 42.0 45.0 34.0 36.0 33.0 (56.0 DNS) 335.0 279.0
41st Silver
GBR
5565 Raulf Berry F 12 Ella Johnson F 15 Hayling Island SC / Emsworth SC Girls 60.0 37.0 39.0 36.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 340.0 284.0
42nd Silver
GBR
5847 Julia Barnes F 13 Lauren Paton F 15 RTYC Girls 78.0 (56.0 RET) 11.0 30.0 56.0 RET 56.0 RET 56.0 DNC 343.0 287.0
43rd Silver
GBR
4545 Ella Phelps F 14 Molly Entwistle F 14 Corinthian Otters Girls 92.0 33.0 35.0 38.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 366.0 310.0
44th Silver
GBR
3075 Joe Coutanche M 13 Heather Hutchins F 13 Guernsey YC Mixed 109.0 45.0 50.0 45.0 44.0 29.0 (56.0 RET) 378.0 322.0
45th Silver
GBR
4755 Alexander Huber M 13 Gus Laughton-Scott M 14 Bembridge SC Boys 98.0 34.0 44.0 (56.0 BFD) 56.0 RET 34.0 56.0 DNS 378.0 322.0
46th Silver
GBR
2416 Abigail Tuttle F 14 Keira Knight F 13 Hayling Island SC Girls 102.0 (56.0 RET) 46.0 43.0 41.0 35.0 56.0 DNS 379.0 323.0
47th Silver
GBR
5562 Alex Barone M 14 Theo Rangarajan M 14 Tonbridge School Boys 104.0 40.0 48.0 39.0 37.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 380.0 324.0
48th Silver
GBR
6045 Ned Geake M 15 Zayna Mansuri F 15 Sevenoaks School Mixed 107.0 11.0 40.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 382.0 326.0
49th Silver
GBR
5559 Tom Evans M 14 Sam Rawlins M 14 Tonbridge School Boys 103.0 41.0 47.0 44.0 43.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 390.0 334.0
50th Silver
GBR
5560 Ben Hampson M 14 Dylan Thatcher M 14 Tonbridge School Boys 100.0 (56.0 RET) 43.0 46.0 42.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 399.0 343.0
51st Silver
GBR
5426 Patrick Holmes M 16 Ollie Bunce M 13 Rutland SC Boys 108.0 47.0 (56.0 RET) 47.0 40.0 56.0 RET 56.0 DNC 410.0 354.0
52nd Silver
GBR
2939 Emma Hutchings F 12 Jessica Sim F 13 Pagham / Hayling Island SC Girls 96.0 44.0 51.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 415.0 359.0
53rd Silver
GBR
113 Isobel Fisher F 15 Amelia Irwin F 16 Sevenoaks School Girls 99.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNS 56.0 DNC 435.0 379.0
54th Silver
GBR
5116 Fraser Mcevoy M 13 Harris Huddart M 12 RTYC Boys 105.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 441.0 385.0
55th Silver
GBR
2046 Staze Amber F 16 Tilly Westbrook F 10 Cinque Ports Pirates SC Girls 110.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 RET 56.0 DNC 446.0 390.0

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/rs-feva-uk-national-championship

http://rsfeva.org.uk/champs/cindex.asp?eid=97

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

X