UK RS Feva National Champions

Overall
2019
South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club (SCYC)
Event Report
94 Teams
Joey Taylor and Terry Hacker
Blackwater SC
Felix Stewart and Theo Stewart
Windermere School
Tom Ahlheid and Tom Stratton Brown
Frensham Pond Sailing Club
2018
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
Event Report
106 Teams
William Pank and Sebastian Gotto
Norwich School
Robbie McDonald and Teddy Ferguson
Hayling Island Sailing Club / Windermere School
Ben Hutton-Penman and Abi Jayasekara
Corinthian Otters
2017
Royal Torbay Yacht Club (RTYC)
Event Report
111 Teams
Ben Hutton Penman and Lucy Hewitson
Corinthian Otters/ Hayling Island Sailing Club
Pierce Harris and Alfie Cogger
Windermere School
Ewan Wilson and Teddy Ferguson
Wormit Boating Club / Windermere School
2016
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
Event Report
110 Teams
Freddie Peters and Louis Johnson
Hayling Island SC
Louis Wright and Jamie Allen
Hayling Island SC
Henry and Rupert Jameson
Hayling Island SC
2015
Rutland Sailing Club
Event Report
89 Teams
Fin Armstrong and Dan Armstrong
Royal Torbay YC
Iain Bird and Jake Hardman
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Rory Odell and Joshua Bonsey
Northampton SC
2014
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Event Report
99 Teams
Harvey Martin and Bobby Hewitt
Ogston SC/Leigh & Lowton SC
James Hammett and Ben Todd
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Will Taylor and Matt Taylor
Stour SC/Alton Water SC
2013
Thorpe Bay Yacht Club
Event Report
92 Teams

Elliott Wells and Jake Todd
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Jamie Smith and Piers Nicholls
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Tom Darling and Will Dolin
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2012
Royal Torbay Yacht Club
Event Report
106 Teams
Matt Whitfield and James TaylorRobert Masterman and Marcus Payne
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Elliott Wells and Jake Todd
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2011
South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club
Event Report
100 Teams
Owen Bowerman and Charlie Darling
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Matthew Whitfield and Gareth Viney
Penarth Yacht Club and Cardiff Bay Yacht
Debbie Darling and Tom Darling
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2010
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
115 Teams
Robert Baddeley and James Taylor
Jack Hawkins and Chris ThomasJack Parkin and Milli Parkin
2009
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Event Report
74 Teams
Tim Gratton and Chris Taylor
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Debbie Darling and Tom Darling
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Owen Bowerman and Charlie Darling
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2008
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
80 Teams
Tim Gratton and Chris Taylor
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Alex Mothersale and Hamish Ellis
Emsworth Sailing Club
James Bolingbroke and Matt Heathcote
Dabchicks Sailing Club
2007
Whitstable Yacht Club
Event Report
66 Teams
Barry and Jack Parkin
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Tim Gratton and Chris Taylor
Hayling Island SC/Wraysbury Lake SC
James Hamer and Ben Gratton
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2006
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
80 Teams
Aaron Smith and Jeremy Williamson
Papercourt SC
James Peters and Ben Gratton
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Rob Cage and Georgina Cage
2005
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
65 Teams
Frances Peters and Claire Lasko
Hayling Island Sailing Club
James Peters and Guy Stevens
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Ben Saxton and Tim Saxton
Grafham Water SC
2004
Paignton Sailing Club
Event Report
Ben Saxton and Tim Saxton
Grafham Sailing Club
Frances Peters and Claire Lasko
Hayling Island Sailing Club
James Peters and Peter Henry
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2003
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
55 Teams
Ben Saxton and Tim Saxton
Grafham Sailing Club
Alex Henry and Henry Maxfield
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Sophie Weguelin and Imogen Stanley
Lymington/ Bowmoor
Ladies Overall Top 3
2019
South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club (SCYC)
Event Report
94 Teams
Alice Davis and Abby Hire
Great Moor SC/ Royal Lymington SC
2018
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
Event Report
106 Teams
Sophie Dennis and Olivia Bracey Davis
Hayling Island SC
Gabby Clifton and Daisy Weston
Dabchicks SC/ Royal Hospital School
Annie Hammett and Emma Wells
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2017
Royal Torbay Yacht Club (RTYC)
Event Report
111 Teams
Sophie Johnson and Becky Caiger Blackwater SC/ Sevenoaks SchoolKatheryn Byne and Pheobe Jones
Draycote SC/ Burnham Squaddies
Sophie Dennis and Delphine Ala
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2016
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
Event Report
110 Teams
Ellen Morley and Sophie Johnson
Burnham Sailing Club
Lizet de Vries and Jildou Gerritsen
Netherlands Rotterdamse Zeilvereniging (RSV)
Jess Jobson and Caitlin Webster
Royal Torbay YC
2015
Rutland Sailing Club
Event Report
89 Teams
Freya Black and Harriet Cage
Hayling Island SC/ Thames SC
Emma Tardrew and Isobel Clark
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Jess Jobson and Caitlin Webster
Royal Torbay YC
2014
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Event Report
99 Teams
Hannah and Madeleine Bristow
Leigh & Lowton SC
Ellie Walton and Alicia Campbell-Bottoms
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Jessie Main and Poppy Gilks
Warsash SC/ Queen Mary SC
2013
Thorpe Bay Yacht Club
Event Report
92 Teams

Emma Baker and Issy Black
Wier Wood Sailing Club
Courtney Bilbrough and Orla Mitchell
Docklands S and W Centre
Sophie Hempsell and Emily Covell
Bosham/Hayling Island Sailing Club
2012
Royal Torbay Yacht Club
Event Report
106 Teams
Anna Prescott and Jess Eales
Lymington Town Sailing Club
Lauren Miles and Esther Fenton-Jones
Emsworth Sailing Club
Gemma Viney and Nia Berry
2011
South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club
Event Report
100 Teams
Emily Peters and Augusta Redding
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Anna Prescott and Jess Eales
Lymington Town Sailing Club
Jemima Lawson and Jenny Cropley
Emsworth Sailing Club
2010
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
115 Teams
Ruth and Tess Allan
Emsworth Sailing Club
Cathy Lear and Francine Counsell
Oakham School/ Rutland SC
Emily Peters and Alice Masterman
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2009
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Event Report
74 Teams
Cathy Lear and Francine Counsell
Oakham School/ Rutland SC
Eilidh McIntyre and Vikki Payne Hayling Island Sailing Club /EmsworthSteph Harding and Kat Colvin
Hollowell Sailing Club
2008
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
80 Teams
Eilidh McIntyre and Cassia Roberts
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Debbie Darling and Charlie Darling
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Hannah Maunder and Rebecca Partington
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2007
Whitstable Yacht Club
Event Report
66 Teams
Alex Poyner and Holly Tucker
Emsworth SC
2006
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
80 Teams
Milly Stevens and Hermione Stanley
Bowmoor SC
2005
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
65 Teams
Frances Peters and Claire Lasko
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2004
Paignton Sailing Club
Event Report
Frances Peters and Claire Lasko
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2003
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
55 Teams
Sophie Weguelin and Imogen Stanley
Lymington/ Bowmoor
National Junior Champions (Helm & Crew under 13 on 1st day of event)
2019
South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club (SCYC)
Event Report
94 Teams
William James and Ben Meek
Paignton SC/ SWYSA/ Salcombe Yacht Club
2018
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
Event Report
106 Teams
Kuba Staite and Nick Evans
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Oliver and Matthew Rayner
Yorkshire Dales SC
Jamie Tylecote and Thomas Coates
Rutland Sc/ Leigh And Lowton SC
2017
Royal Torbay Yacht Club (RTYC)
Event Report
111 Teams
Ben Hutton Penman and Lucy Robbie McDonald and Fin Coleman
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Quinn Edmonds and Fin Oliver
Chew Valley Lake SC
Alice Davis and Olivia Bracey Davis
Great Moor Sailing Club/ Hayling Island Sailing Club
2016
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
Event Report
110 Teams
Freddie Peters and Louis Johnson
Hayling Island SC
Jack Lewis and Lucas Marshall
Draycote SC
Finley Dickinson and Cameron Mitchell
Hayling Island SC
2015
Rutland Sailing Club
Event Report
89 Teams
Henry and Rupert Jameson
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Jack Lewis and Lucas Marshall
Draycote SC
Freddie Peters and Louis Johnson
Hayling Island SC
2014
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Event Report
99 Teams
Jack Lewis and Lucas Marshall
Draycote SC
2013
Thorpe Bay Yacht Club
Event Report
92 Teams

Jamie Smith and Piers Nicholls
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Matthew Hine and Jake Hardman
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Freya Black and Georgia Baker
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2012
Royal Torbay Yacht Club
Event Report
106 Teams
Tom Darling & Will Dolin
Hayling Island SC
2011
South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club
Event Report
100 Teams
Jemima Lawson and Jenny Cropley
Emsworth Sailing Club
Joshua Belben and Jonathan Baddeley
Stokes Bay SC
Jamie Smith and David Brand
Hayling Island SC
2010
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
115 Teams
Owen Bowerman and Charlie Darling
Hayling Island SC
Jemima Lawson and Jenny CropleyHugo Andrews and Hannah Muskett
2009
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Event Report
74 Teams
Owen Bowerman and Charlie Darling
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Robert Baddeley and James Taylor
Burghfield
Niall Houston & Syd Mclean
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2008
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
80 Teams
Hugo Jones-Warner and James Poyner
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Sammy Bonella and Alexis Streeter
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Will Lowes and Hugo Tucker
Whitstable YC
Top 3 Family Teams
2019
South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club (SCYC)
Event Report
94 Teams
Felix Stewart and Theo Stewart
Windermere School
2018
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
Event Report
106 Teams
Luuk and Sjoerd de Wijn
Wsv Binnenmaas (NED)
William and Becky Caiger
Sevenoaks School
Alice and Emily Davis
Great Moor SC
2017
Royal Torbay Yacht Club (RTYC)
Event Report
111 Teams
Richie and KT Bailey
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Harrison and Fergus Pye
Draycote Water Sailing Club
Eddie and Kevin Farrell
Llandudno SC
2016
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
Event Report
110 Teams
Henry and Rupert Jameson
Hayling Island SC
Steve and Jamie Tylecote
Rutland Sailing Club
Michael and Samuel Dyer
Herne Bay SC
2015
Rutland Sailing Club
Event Report
89 Teams
Fin Armstrong and Dan Armstrong
Royal Torbay YC
Henry and Rupert Jameson
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Jude and Eric McFarlane Bond
Chew Valley Lake SC
2014
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Event Report
99 Teams
Will and Matt Taylor
Stour SC/Alton Water SC
Willemijn and Manus Offerman
Wva Vinkeveen, Holland
Steve and Ben Tylecote
Rutland Sailing Club
2013
Thorpe Bay Yacht Club
Event Report
92 Teams

Will and Matt Taylor
Burnham / Alton Water SC
Max and Cody Griggs Royal Torbay YCBuzz and Poppy Gilks
Queen Mary SC
2012
Royal Torbay Yacht Club
Event Report
106 Teams
Chay and Stirling Taylor
Burnham Water SC
Edward and Steve NorburyGraeme and Izzi Bristow
Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club
2011
South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club
Event Report
100 Teams
Debbie Darling and Tom Darling
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Robert and Alice Masterman
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Debbie Darling and Tom Darling
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2010
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
115 Teams
Jack Parkin and Milli Parkin
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Marshall and Robbie King
Tim and Jack Johnson
2009
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Event Report
74 Teams
Debbie Darling and Tom Darling
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Peter and James Curtis
Island Barn Sailing Club
Graham and Matthew Beck
Gurnsey Sailing Club
2008
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
80 Teams
Jack and Barry Parkin
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Peter and James Curtis
Island Barn Sailing Club
Tim and James Norris
2007
Whitstable Yacht Club
Event Report
66 Teams
Barry and Jack Parkin
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Rob and Georgina Cage
Bewl Valley Sailing Club
Nathan and Anna Ackroyd
Norfolk Broads YC
2006
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
80 Teams
Rob Cage and Georgina Cage
Bewl Valley Sailing Club
Barry and Jack Parkin
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Derek and Eleanor Ness
Gurnard YC
2005
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
65 Teams
Ben Saxton and Tim Saxton
Grafham Water SC
Maria and Imogen Stanley
Oxford Sailing Club
Stewart and Alexander Hawthorn
Royal Southern YC
2004
Paignton Sailing Club
Event Report
Ben Saxton and Tim Saxton
Grafham Sailing Club
2003
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
55 Teams
Sam and Caroline Maxfield
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Tim and Katie Polglase
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Bill and Holly Tucker
Emsworth Sailing Club
Silver Fleet
2019
South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club (SCYC)
Event Report
94 Teams
Libby Thompson and Caitlin Williams
Hayling Island Sailing Club
James and Tom Johnson
Windermere School
Andy and Finn Ramus
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2018
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
Event Report
106 Teams
Ted Lane and Rupert Clapham
Chew Valley Lake SC
Henry Hallam and Ashley Hill
St Mawes Sailing Club
Sandy Bailey and Jack Francis
Exe Sailing Club
2017
Royal Torbay Yacht Club (RTYC)
Event Report
111 Teams
Max Beverly and Sam Rawlins
Tonbridge School
Harry Jones and Robert Byne
Draycote Water SC
Julia Staite and Raulf Berry
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2016
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
Event Report
110 Teams
Maddie Kirk and Toby Petit
Rutland SC
Ethan Gerrell and Francesca Gilks
Queen Mary
Harry Martin and Matthew Peckham
Rutland SC
2015
Rutland Sailing Club
Event Report
89 Teams
Tom Proffitt and Jess Flint
Rutland Sailing Club
Jack Miller and Lauren Bentley
Felpham SC
Lorelei Bates and Felicity Allen
CBYC
2014
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Event Report
99 Teams
Ben Webb and Zoe James
Rickmansworth SC/ Hayling Island SC
Drew Wright and Matt Beck
Chelmarsh SC / Bowmoor SC
Freya Black and Harriet Cage
Hayling Island SC/ Thames SC
2013
Thorpe Bay Yacht Club
Event Report
92 Teams

Cameron and Euan Harris
Alton Water SC
Luke Bailey and Jake Embleton
Royal Hospital School
Bradley Duffy and Bella Cox
Oakham School
2012
Royal Torbay Yacht Club
Event Report
106 Teams
Matthew VIiney and Huw NunnMax and Cody Griggs
Royal Torbay YC
Immi Slinn and Ruby Griffin
2011
South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club
Event Report
100 Teams
Tom Joesbury and Ollie Sellers
Budworth Sailing Club / Port Dinorwic Sa
Alex Cole and Will Creaven
Cardiff Bay Yacht Club
Max Matthews and Guy Rivington
Tudor Sailing Club
2010
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
115 Teams
Harry Bowerman and George Thompson
Barnaby Blackstone and Ben Moverly-SmithCameron & Steph Webber
2009
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Event Report
74 Teams
Jacob and Emma Barnett
Royal Torbay YC
Tristan Bracegirdle and Sam Barker
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Jim Sowden and Jamie Tarrant
Highcliffe Sailing Club
2008
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
80 Teams
Jamie Rankin and Oli Holland
Oakham School
Abigail and Rosie Hickman
CYC
Sophie Andrews and Victoria Payne
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2007
Whitstable Yacht Club
Event Report
66 Teams
Charlie Warren and Georgie Mothersale
Emsworth Sailing Club
Alice Kent and Jamie Rankin
Rutland Sailing Club
Holly Watson and Brittney MacKinlay
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2006
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
80 Teams
David and William Acres
(1st Regatta Fleet)
Dan Fenn and Syd Williams
(2nd Regatta Fleet)
 

Top Club
best 3 boats from a sailing club


Top School
best 3 boats from a school
2019
South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club (SCYC)
Event Report
94 Teams
Blackwater Sailing ClubSevenoaks School
2018
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
Event Report
106 Teams
Hayling Island Sailing ClubNorwich School
2017
Royal Torbay Yacht Club (RTYC)
Event Report
111 Teams
Hayling Island Sailing ClubSevenoaks School
2016
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
Event Report
110 Teams
Hayling Island Sailing ClubSevenoaks School
2015
Rutland Sailing Club
Event Report
89 Teams
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Tonbridge School
2014
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Event Report
99 Teams
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Oakham School
2013
Thorpe Bay Yacht Club
Event Report
92 Teams

Hayling Island Sailing ClubSW Class Squad
2012
Royal Torbay Yacht Club
Event Report
106 Teams
Hayling Island Sailing ClubEast Class Squad based at Rutland SC
2011
South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club
Event Report
100 Teams
Hayling Island Sailing ClubNorth Zone Sailors
2010
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
115 Teams
Hayling Island Sailing Club
South Zone
2009
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Event Report
74 Teams
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2008
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Event Report
80 Teams
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Jonathan Webster Pro/Am Trophy
2019
South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club (SCYC)
Event Report
94 Teams
Caitlin Morley and Adelicia Lavender
Burnham SC/ Frensham Pond SC
2018
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
Event Report
106 Teams
Patrick and Liam Whelan
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2017
Royal Torbay Yacht Club (RTYC)
Event Report
111 Teams
Henry Jameson and Jake Harris
Hayling Island Sailing Club/ Windermere School
Richie Bailey and KT Bailey
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Fin Armstrong and Albert Gilmore
Royal Torbay YC
X