After a difficult second day in Portland Harbour, the wind also struggled to materialise for the final day of the Sekonda RS Feva UK National Championships. With only four knots, the Silver fleet glided slowly across the start line but once Gold had started the wind swung and the wind dropped to two knots so both races were abandoned.

Eventually, Gold was restarted whilst Silver was made to wait. Arran Holman and Angus Kenp lead from start to finish with Piers and Freddie hot on their heels but unable to overtake them. The wind shifted left again so the Race Officer raced up the course to finish Gold fleet at the second windward mark.

The course was relaid yet again and racing resumed with Silver away first as the breeze started to build. Drew Wright and Matt Beck took line honours in Silver whilst in Gold the Lithuanian team of Simonas Jarsovas and Gabriele Petraityte sailed an impressive first beat to lead at the first mark. Harry Barker and Josh Beck overtook downwind to then win from Harvey and Bobby with JJ and Ben in third. The wind built for the penultimate race when Harvey and Bobby showed their class to win again which was enough to take the title with a race to spare. With rain clouds gathering the wind swung but a final race was sailed in 12 knots Piers and Freddie took the gun whilst a second for JJ and Ben gave them second overall although tied on points with Will and Matt Taylor.

2014 was a varied and exciting championship with everything from glorious wind to flat calm, sun to torrential rain. The WPNSA Race Team organized a superb event whilst the RS Feva volunteers on the safety team and beach were vital to the success of the event. Penny Carter the UK Feva Class Judge was kept busy on and off the water and her protest team of Feva sailors learnt a huge amount with her guidance.

 

Well done to all the competitors but particularly the following prize winners:

1st National Champion Trophy– Harvey Martin and Bobby Hewitt
2nd – James Hammett and Ben Todd
3rd – Will Taylor and Matt Taylor
4th – Willemijn Offerman and Manus Offerman
5th – Piers Nicholls and Freddie Peters
6th – Steve Tylecote and Ben Tylecote

1st All Girls Trophy– Hannah Bristow and Madeline Bristow
1st All Boys Trophy – Harvey Martin and Bobby Hewitt
1st Youth U16 Trophy – Harvey Martin and Bobby Hewitt
1st Junior U14 Trophy– Piers Nicholls and Freddie Peters
1st Club Trophy– Hayling Island Sailing Club
1st Region Anemoi Trophy– Oakham School/Rutland Regional Squad
1st 405 Bursary Prize U13 – Jack Lewis and Lucas Marshall
1st Family Trophy– Will Taylor and Matt Taylor
1st Silver fleet Trophy– Ben Webb and Zoe James
1st International Typhoon Covers Prize – Willemijn Offerman and Manus Offerman

Merit Fernhurst Book Prize – India Edwards and Fred Gray

all images © Martin Allen

Sekonda RS Feva UK National Championships 2014

WPNSA

PROVISIONAL Results as of 18:52 on May 27, 2014

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Nat Sail No. Helm Name Helm Club Helm Age Crew Name Crew Age Crew Club Q1 Q2 Q3 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total Nett
1st 15 Gold GBR 1389 Harvey MARTIN Ogston SC/Leigh & Lowton SC 14 Bobby HEWITT 15 Ogston SC/Leigh & Lowton SC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (52.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 3.0 64.0 9.0
2nd 65 Gold GBR 4740 James HAMMETT Hayling Island SC 14 Ben TODD 14 Hayling Island SC (6.0) 2.0 1.0 (12.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 35.0 17.0
3rd 76 Gold GBR 5028 Will TAYLOR Stour SC/Alton Water SC 17 Matt TAYLOR 13 Stour SC/Alton Water SC 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 31.0 17.0
4th 26 Gold NED 2878 Willemijn OFFERMAN WVA Vinkeveen, Holland 14 Manus OFFERMAN 16 Wva Vinkeveen, Holland 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 (17.0) (12.0) 3.0 5.0 51.0 22.0
5th 99 Gold GBR 5634 Piers E D NICHOLLS Hayling Island SC 13 Freddie PETERS 11 Hayling Island SC (10.5) 7.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 (22.0) 8.0 1.0 58.5 26.0
6th 36 Gold GBR 3746 Steve TYLECOTE Rutland SC 48 Ben TYLECOTE 10 Rutland SC 1.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0) 6.0 9.0 (23.0) 62.0 27.0
7th 8 Gold GBR 453 Harry BARKER Bowmoor SC 15 Josh BECK 15 Bowmoor SC 4.0 3.0 5.0 (14.0) (52.0 OCS) 1.0 6.0 13.0 98.0 32.0
8th 62 Gold GBR 4682 Greg KELLY Isle of Man YC 16 George CATCHPOLE 16 Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 3.0 6.0 4.0 (29.0) 8.0 9.0 (19.0) 14.0 92.0 44.0
9th 56 Gold GBR 4610 Hannah BRISTOW Leigh & Lowton SC 15 Madeleine BRISTOW 11 Leigh & Lowton SC 9.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 (25.0) 7.0 4.0 (16.0) 85.0 44.0
10th 59 Gold GBR 4627 Kathryn HUTTON-PENMAN Burnham SC 15 Matthew JAYASEKARA 14 Burnham SC 5.5 8.0 5.0 7.0 (20.0) 10.0 (29.0) 10.0 94.5 45.5
11th 90 Gold GBR 4383 Arran HOLMAN Hollowell SC 17 Angus KENP 14 Poole YC 7.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 1.0 (23.0) (52.0 RET) 22.0 128.0 53.0
12th 58 Gold GBR 4623 Edward NORBURY Warsash SC 15 Charlie HUTCHINGS 14 Warsash SC 4.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 (52.0 RET) (18.0) 125.0 55.0
13th 31 Gold GBR 3362 Ellie WALTON Draycote Water SC 14 Alicia CAMPBELL-BOTTOMS 14 Hayling Island SC (21.0) 6.0 8.0 9.0 14.0 (51.0) 12.0 8.0 129.0 57.0
14th 81 Gold GBR 5146 Daniel LEWIS Draycote Water SC 13 Elliott MARSHALL 14 Draycote Water SC 2.0 3.0 3.0 (26.0) (30.0) 18.0 11.0 25.0 118.0 62.0
15th 33 Gold NED 3475 Tom DUTILH Royal Maas YC Rotterdam 15 Max BRUIJN 15 Royal Maas YC Rotterdam 5.0 13.0 3.0 11.0 9.0 (26.0) (21.0) 21.0 109.0 62.0
16th 69 Gold GBR 4890 Fin ARMSTRONG Royal Torbay YC 12 Dan ARMSTRONG 14 Royal Torbay YC 14.0 11.0 6.0 (24.0) 15.0 14.0 (25.0) 6.0 115.0 66.0
17th 3 Gold LTU 5679 Simonas JARSOVAS Nacionaline Buriavimo Akademija 14 Gabriele PETRAITYTE 12 Nacionaline Buriavimo Akademija 10.5 17.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 RET) 11.0 5.0 14.0 9.0 170.5 66.5
18th 91 Gold GBR 5560 Dan DISCOMBE Tonbridge School 15 Dom LEWIS 14 Tonbridge School (52.0 OCS) 5.0 9.0 15.0 7.0 15.0 20.0 (37.0) 160.0 71.0
19th 35 Gold NED 3691 Ties VAN DER STROOM Royal Maas YC Rotterdam 13 Gijs DUTILH 13 Royal Maas YC Rotterdam 13.0 (23.0) 6.0 17.0 6.0 17.0 (30.0) 20.0 132.0 79.0
20th 77 Gold GBR 5029 Iain BIRD Hayling Island SC 13 Jake HARDMAN 14 Hayling Island SC/Porchester SC 20.0 16.0 15.0 (23.0) (24.0) 19.0 2.0 12.0 131.0 84.0
21st 44 Gold GBR 4103 George TARDREW Bewl Valley SC 15 Sam LYTHGOE 14 Sea Cadets (26.0) 22.0 14.0 25.0 (33.0) 8.0 10.0 7.0 145.0 86.0
22nd 96 Gold GBR 5626 Matthew CAIGER Sevenoaks YC/Burnham SC 14 Helen JONES 15 Sevenoaks YC/Burnham SC 9.0 11.0 15.0 (48.0) 29.0 11.0 (39.0) 17.0 179.0 92.0
23rd 68 Gold GBR 4883 Jessie MAIN Warsash SC 15 Poppy GILKS 15 Queen Mary SC 21.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 (31.0) (47.0) 24.0 11.0 175.0 97.0
24th 20 Gold GBR 2047 Ellen MORLEY Burnham SC 14 Niamh DAVIES 15 Burnham SC 8.0 4.0 9.5 (35.0) (39.0) 29.0 32.0 28.0 184.5 110.5
25th 7 Gold GBR 129 Rex FARRANT Bewl Valley SC 15 Henry WHITE 15 Bewl Valley SC 5.5 7.0 9.5 20.0 36.0 (42.0) (47.0) 34.0 201.0 112.0
26th 24 Gold GBR 2510 Rory ODELL Northampton SC/Hayling Island SC 13 Josh BONSEY 12 Northampton SC 14.0 (23.0) (52.0 RET) 22.0 21.0 20.0 16.0 19.0 187.0 112.0
27th 82 Gold GBR 5161 Matthew LECKIE Leigh & Lowton SC 14 Izzi BRISTOW 13 Leigh & Lowton SC 24.0 21.0 27.0 21.0 5.0 (37.0) (28.0) 15.0 178.0 113.0
28th 85 Gold GBR 5424 Lily STREATFEILD Rutland SC/Oakham School 16 Lottie NEVE 16 Rutland SC/Oakham School 15.0 18.0 14.0 (44.0) 28.0 16.0 23.0 (29.0) 187.0 114.0
29th 61 Gold GBR 4648 Aimee O’BRIEN Warsash SC 15 Jess JARMAN 14 Warsash SC 16.0 15.0 20.0 (33.0) (40.0) 25.0 15.0 24.0 188.0 115.0
30th 71 Gold GBR 4945 Jack LEWIS Draycote Water SC 11 Lucas MARSHALL 11 Draycote Water SC 8.0 19.0 20.0 10.0 27.0 34.0 (43.0) (45.0) 206.0 118.0
31st 10 Gold GBR 759 Miles JONES Royal Dart YC 15 Tom NOTTINGHAM 14 13.0 10.0 24.0 30.0 (37.0) (45.0) 18.0 26.0 203.0 121.0
32nd 29 Gold GBR 3182 William CUNLIFFE Royal Torbay YC 14 James CUNLIFFE 14 Royal Torbay YC 15.0 14.0 17.0 28.0 23.0 (39.0) 27.0 (32.0) 195.0 124.0
33rd 1 Gold GBR 5333 Will ROBINSON Rutland SC 16 Alexander FROST 16 Rutland 20.0 18.0 (52.0 DSQ) 18.0 16.0 36.0 17.0 (42.0) 219.0 125.0
34th 50 Gold GBR 4407 Josh BONIFACE Hayling Island SC 13 Jake CARPENTER 15 Hayling Island SC 12.0 12.0 (52.0 RET) (41.0) 19.0 32.0 22.0 31.0 221.0 128.0
35th 41 Gold GBR 3999 Josh HAYNES Notts County SC 15 Dom COTTERILL 15 Bowmoor SC 7.0 12.0 12.0 27.0 (45.0) (46.0) 35.0 36.0 220.0 129.0
36th 89 Gold GBR 5454 Ben BATCHELOR Isle of Man YC 12 Erin MURPHY 14 Isle of Man YC 17.0 13.0 11.0 38.0 26.0 27.0 (46.0) (41.0) 219.0 132.0
37th 64 Gold GBR 4725 Michael DENNIS Chew Valley SC 15 Louis GIBBS 13 Chew Valley SC 10.0 9.0 11.0 (42.0) 35.0 30.0 38.0 (51.0) 226.0 133.0
38th 9 Gold GBR 627 Hannah TUCKER Burnham SC 13 Deborah HUGHES 13 Upper Thames SC 12.0 17.0 13.0 34.0 (46.0) 21.0 36.0 (40.0) 219.0 133.0
39th 75 Gold GBR 5000 Charlotte ORMAROD Oxford SC/Hayling Island SC 14 Henry JAMESON 12 Hayling Island SC 17.0 26.0 16.0 19.0 (32.0) 24.0 31.0 (33.0) 198.0 133.0
40th 66 Gold GBR 4745 Charles ELLIOTT Chichester YC 13 Harry COWELL 13 Royal Southern YC 25.0 20.0 22.0 (37.0) 34.0 28.0 13.0 (44.0) 223.0 142.0
41st 11 Gold GBR 783 Huw NUNN Bowmoor SC 15 David NUNN 12 Bowmoor SC 29.0 27.0 18.0 31.0 10.0 (33.0) (42.0) 30.0 220.0 145.0
42nd 83 Gold GBR 5279 Will SPURWAY Bowmoor SC 14 Ed CONLAN 13 Bowmoor SC 11.0 20.0 16.0 (43.0) (48.0) 35.0 33.0 38.0 244.0 153.0
43rd 86 Gold GBR 5426 Bradley DUFFY Rutland SC/Oakham School 16 Charlie JEYNES 15 Rutland SC 19.0 15.0 21.0 (45.0) 18.0 44.0 41.0 (46.0) 249.0 158.0
44th 92 Gold GBR 5561 Oscar WRIGHT Tonbridge School 15 John JONES 14 Tonbridge School 24.0 32.0 21.0 32.0 (44.0) (41.0) 26.0 27.0 247.0 162.0
45th 88 Gold GBR 5453 Ffinlo WRIGHT Isle of Man YC 14 Robert HARDING 14 Isle of Man YC 39.0 19.0 13.0 36.0 22.0 (43.0) (52.0 DNC) 35.0 259.0 164.0
46th 37 Gold GBR 3774 Flossie TANNER Silver Wing SC 14 Ollie PERRY 14 Silver Wing SC 18.0 8.0 17.0 46.0 41.0 (49.0) 37.0 (47.0) 263.0 167.0
47th 47 Gold GBR 4165 Charlie BLAZEBY Salcombe YC 15 Harry BAKER 15 Lymington Town 23.0 14.0 19.0 (40.0) 38.0 40.0 (44.0) 39.0 257.0 173.0
48th 51 Gold GBR 4470 Cristian EDMONDS Chew Valley Lake SC 15 Jess HARDING 16 Chew Valley Lake SC 22.0 41.0 24.0 39.0 (43.0) 31.0 34.0 (43.0) 277.0 191.0
49th 21 Gold GBR 2402 Lewis BROWN Calshot SC 15 Gregory BROWN 11 Calshot SC 19.0 21.0 22.0 (50.0) 42.0 48.0 45.0 (50.0) 297.0 197.0
50th 79 Gold GBR 5039 Bernard VISSER Rutland SC/Oakham School 15 Charles COX 14 Rutland SC/Oakham School 28.0 24.0 23.0 (49.0) (49.0) 38.0 48.0 49.0 308.0 210.0
51st 27 Gold GBR 3090 Matthew COMFORT Hayling Island SC 14 Charlie TORDOFF-GIBSON 14 Christchurch SC (52.0 RET) 22.0 19.0 47.0 47.0 (50.0) 40.0 48.0 325.0 223.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Nat Sail No. Helm Name Helm Club Helm Age Crew Name Crew Age Crew Club Q1 Q2 Q3 F1 F2 F3 F4 Total Nett
1st 25 Silver GBR 2577 Ben WEBB Rickmansworth SC 15 Zoe JAMES 14 Hayling Island SC (52.0 DNC) 26.0 28.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 112.0 60.0
2nd 30 Silver GBR 3271 Drew WRIGHT Chelmarsh SC 12 Matt BECK 13 Bowmoor SC 33.0 28.0 (52.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 119.0 67.0
3rd 60 Silver GBR 4631 Freya BLACK Hayling Island SC 13 Harriet CAGE 14 Thames SC 23.0 25.0 (31.0) 10.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 100.0 69.0
4th 17 Silver GBR 1664 Peter BADDELEY Burghfield SC/Hayling Island SC 13 Harry FOX 13 Burghfield SC 32.0 32.0 (36.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 122.0 86.0
5th 13 Silver GBR 1250 Milo GORDON Chew Valley Lake SC 15 Matthew GODFREY 15 Bristol Avon SC 31.0 (36.0) 18.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 124.0 88.0
6th 43 Silver GBR 4071 William TAYLOR Royal Corinthian YC Otters 13 Ben HUTTON PENMAN 11 Burnham SC 30.0 24.0 (35.0) 4.0 5.0 29.0 13.0 140.0 105.0
7th 78 Silver GBR 5037 Harry MARTIN Rutland SC/Oakham School 13 Matthew PECKHAM 14 Rutland SC/Oakham School 25.0 (43.0) 33.0 17.0 10.0 4.0 16.0 148.0 105.0
8th 5 Silver GBR 51 Toby MIZZI Littleton SC 13 Tom CALLAN 14 Littleton SC 34.0 (40.0) 25.0 7.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 147.0 107.0
9th 72 Silver GBR 4974 Victoria UPTON Exe SC 16 Annabel DEWING 15 Royal Dart YC 28.0 25.0 27.0 8.0 (29.0) 21.0 3.0 141.0 112.0
10th 97 Silver GBR 5630 Thomas BALE South Caernarvonshire YC 13 Amy BALE 11 South Caernarvonshire YC 30.0 34.0 (39.0) 16.0 14.0 14.0 6.0 153.0 114.0
11th 87 Silver GBR 5450 Tristan PAYNE Hayling Island SC 14 Isobel CLARK 14 Hayling Island Sailing Club 26.0 (27.0) 25.0 12.0 6.0 22.0 24.0 142.0 115.0
12th 28 Silver GBR 3120 Ethan MILES Emsworth SC 12 Ollie DENNIS 13 Emsworth SC 42.0 38.0 (52.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 8.0 18.0 169.0 117.0
13th 23 Silver GBR 2508 Jessica JOBSON Royal Thames YC 12 Grace GADD 14 Royal Thames YC (35.0) 33.0 26.0 9.0 23.0 15.0 11.0 152.0 117.0
14th 40 Silver GBR 3983 Lucy PENNANT Hayling Island SC 13 Zoe KING 14 Hayling Island SC 36.0 (44.0) 33.0 14.0 19.0 7.0 12.0 165.0 121.0
15th 98 Silver GBR 5631 Ewan LUKE Rydal Penrhos School 12 Daisy LEE-BROWNE 13 Rydal Penrhos School 34.0 (42.0) 29.0 11.0 18.0 28.0 4.0 166.0 124.0
16th 22 Silver GBR 2431 Tom PROFFITT Rutland SC 15 Alex MIDDLETON 13 Rutland SC 27.0 (35.0) 26.0 23.0 21.0 12.0 19.0 163.0 128.0
17th 42 Silver GBR 4065 Emma TARDREW Bewl Valley SC 13 Freddie SIMES 14 Bewl Valley SC (36.0) 34.0 28.0 21.0 25.0 13.0 20.0 177.0 141.0
18th 2 Silver LTU 5680 Kotryna KASETAITE Traku Buriuotoju Klubas 15 Daumante PETRAITYTE 11 Traku Buriuotoju Klubas 27.0 31.0 (52.0 DNF) 15.0 9.0 16.0 44.0 194.0 142.0
19th 18 Silver GBR 1915 Lauran DISCOM Bewl Valley SC 11 Georgia BAKER 13 Weir Wood SC (52.0 DNC) 39.0 34.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 21.0 196.0 144.0
20th 70 Silver GBR 4904 Tiger TELLWRIGHT Sea View YC 14 Finbar TELLWRIGHT 11 Sea View YC (52.0 RET) 30.0 52.0 DNC 29.0 22.0 5.0 9.0 199.0 147.0
21st 93 Silver GBR 5562 Rory FULTON Tonbridge School 14 Joshua HOLMAN 13 Tonbridge School 16.0 (52.0 DNF) 52.0 DNF 42.0 11.0 19.0 8.0 200.0 148.0
22nd 34 Silver GBR 3638 Alice EDMONDS Chew Valley Lake SC 12 Liz WIDDICOMBE 15 Chew Valley Lake SC (40.0) 33.0 29.0 18.0 13.0 24.0 31.0 188.0 148.0
23rd 32 Silver GBR 3373 Ashley FRETWELL Royal Harwich YC 15 Emily FRETWELL 13 Silver Wing SC 29.0 (42.0) 32.0 19.0 26.0 20.0 27.0 195.0 153.0
24th 49 Silver GBR 4385 Jude MCFARLANE BOND Baltic Wharf SC 13 Eric MCFARLANE BOND 10 Baltic Wharf SC (39.0) 29.0 23.0 26.0 27.0 26.0 28.0 198.0 159.0
25th 12 Silver GBR 821 Howard HEAD Felixstowe Ferry SC 15 Jacob VINCENT-WRIGHT 15 Royal Harwich YC 22.0 35.0 (38.0) 28.0 35.0 18.0 25.0 201.0 163.0
26th 74 Silver GBR 4984 Anna ZUURMOND Mengham School 14 Philomena ALA 13 Mengham School (45.0) 30.0 32.0 25.0 42.0 17.0 26.0 217.0 172.0
27th 46 Silver GBR 4135 James FOSTER Rutland SC/Oakham School 15 Charlie BYFORD 14 Rutland SC/Oakham School 35.0 28.0 30.0 (41.0) 17.0 27.0 35.0 213.0 172.0
28th 52 Silver GBR 4530 Michael DYER Herne Bay SC 14 Samuel DYER 13 Herne Bay SC 18.0 (37.0) 34.0 33.0 36.0 25.0 30.0 213.0 176.0
29th 95 Silver GBR 5564 Billy BASTIDE Tonbridge School 14 Jamie MACAULAY 13 Tonbridge School 32.0 (52.0 DNC) 40.0 35.0 28.0 23.0 22.0 232.0 180.0
30th 57 Silver GBR 4621 Isobel PORTER Chichester YC 14 Blythe BERRY 11 Emsworth SC /Hayling Island SC 40.0 (52.0 RET) 52.0 DNC 30.0 12.0 35.0 23.0 244.0 192.0
31st 55 Silver GBR 4606 Henry NEVE Rutland SC/Oakham School 15 Oliver DEMETRI 15 Rutland SC/Oakham School 33.0 29.0 31.0 (37.0) 32.0 36.0 33.0 231.0 194.0
32nd 19 Silver GBR 2046 Ethan GERRELL King George SC 11 Alex ELLIS-THOMAS 14 King George SC 31.0 45.0 38.0 31.0 16.0 38.0 (51.0 DNC) 250.0 199.0
33rd 84 Silver GBR 5288 Caitlin WEBSTER Royal Torbay YC 12 Lucy COTTERILL 12 Bowmoor SC (52.0 DNC) 36.0 36.0 34.0 51.0 DSQ 32.0 14.0 255.0 203.0
34th 45 Silver GBR 1839 Jessica SCHUMACHER Rutland SC/Oakham School 14 Toby PETIT 13 Rutland SC/Oakham School 47.0 (52.0 RET) 52.0 DNC 24.0 33.0 30.0 17.0 255.0 203.0
35th 80 Silver GBR 5064 Harry TUCKER Weir Wood SC 13 Jack TUCKER 10 Weir Wood SC 38.0 39.0 35.0 22.0 40.0 31.0 (41.0) 246.0 205.0
36th 6 Silver GBR 73 Fergus FOX Burghfield SC 12 Connie STEVENS 13 Burghfield SC (52.0 RET) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 43.0 32.0 261.0 209.0
37th 39 Silver GBR 3940 Christian MCEVOY Royal Torbay YC 14 Angus WOOD 15 Royal Torbay YC 41.0 31.0 30.0 32.0 (46.0) 42.0 39.0 261.0 215.0
38th 94 Silver GBR 5563 Oscar BROWN Tonbridge School 15 Ricky HUNTER 14 Tonbridge School 37.0 43.0 39.0 27.0 43.0 (47.0) 29.0 265.0 218.0
39th 38 Silver GBR 3792 India EDWARDS Shropshire SC/Trearddur Bay SC 12 Fred GRAY 13 Bowmoor SC/Trearddur Bay SC 41.0 (44.0) 40.0 36.0 38.0 37.0 34.0 270.0 226.0
40th 67 Silver GBR 4751 Izzy HUBER Bembridge SC 13 rosie BLACKBURN 13 Bembridge SC 44.0 38.0 37.0 (45.0) 31.0 39.0 38.0 272.0 227.0
41st 48 Silver GBR 4186 Toby REW Salcombe YC 14 Harry MORRIS 14 Salcombe YC (52.0 DNF) 37.0 37.0 38.0 39.0 41.0 36.0 280.0 228.0
42nd 16 Silver GBR 1492 Poppy OLIVER Royal Torbay YC 15 Tabitha WHATES 15 Royal Torbay YC 37.0 41.0 (52.0 DNC) 40.0 41.0 34.0 40.0 285.0 233.0
43rd 100 Silver GBR 3672 Alexander RATSEY Royal Western YC 11 Bertie RATSEY 13 Royal Wester YC 43.0 40.0 (52.0 DNC) 51.0 DSQ 37.0 40.0 37.0 300.0 248.0
44th 53 Silver GBR 4545 Ella PHELPS Burnham SC 12 Mat BRAYBROOK 13 Burnham SC 42.0 45.0 41.0 43.0 34.0 46.0 (51.0 RET) 302.0 251.0
45th 73 Silver GBR 4977 Pierce HARRIS Windermere School 12 Ethan LEAHY 12 Windermere School 38.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 51.0 RET 30.0 33.0 51.0 DNC 307.0 255.0
46th 14 Silver GBR 1307 Simon BOREHAM Rutland SC 15 Daniel BOREHAM 14 Rutland SC 46.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 39.0 44.0 45.0 42.0 320.0 268.0
47th 63 Silver GBR 4721 Henrik SOUMILAS Bristol SC 12 Ben PROSSER 14 Bristol SC (52.0 RET) 46.0 52.0 DNC 44.0 45.0 44.0 43.0 326.0 274.0
48th 53 Silver GBR 4545 Harry PHELPS Burnham SC 14 Mat BRAYBROOK 13 Burnham SC (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 360.0 308.0
48th 54 Silver GBR 4608 Joe HILLS Rutland SC/Oakham School 17 Toby PETIT 13 Rutland SC/Oakham School (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 360.0 308.0
48th 4 Silver GBR 3 Luke BEUVINK Royal Corinthian YC Otters 12 Felix WALLIS 12 Royal Corinthian YC Otters (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 360.0 308.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/

X