After 4 days of racing on the waters off Hayling Island it is Millie Irish and Jess Powell of Draycote Water SC who take the 2021 UK RS Feva National Championship title.

Millie and Jess entered the event as a Pro Am team, a concept that had been introduced by a past RS Feva Chairman Jon Webster. The idea being that past RS Feva Sailors enter the RS Feva National Championship with new to Feva sailing partner. The newbie sailor would have a boost of confidence knowing that they are in the very capable hands of an experienced friend who knows the boat well and also understands the format for racing. It was clear that under Millies excellent guidance and with her boundless energy and confidence this team would be a force to be reckoned with.

Qualifying and we saw the complete series of 6 races in light breeze with tides sometimes testing the sailors. Toby Aldous and Tom Armstrong battled their way to finish in 1st overall while Katy Jenkins and Amelie Hiscocks came in second place just 2 points behind and Millie Irish and Jess Powell in a close 3rd with 15 points.

Day 1 of final series was tricky but the race team did a great job in getting 2 races completed. The days racing saw Millie Irish and Jess Powell take the top spot on the leader board

Going into the final day the sailors had an early start and 4 races planned, the forecast looked promising. PRO Tim Hancock and his team turned racing around efficiently and sailors enjoyed varying but mostly light conditions.

Race 3 (the first race of the day) and it was HISC team Olly Peters and Josh Stokes taking the win, while Joseph Warwicker and Finley Southon started their climb up the leader board with a second place pushing them up to fifth overall.

Race 4 and it was Millie and Jess back in control with a win, close contenders for the lead Ellen Morley and Hazel McDonnell picked up a BFD. Joseph Warwicker and Finley Southon had a seventh place finish which saw them climb up the leader board again to put them into second overall, five points off Irish and Powell, with two races still to go.

The penultimate race (R5) saw Irish and Powell take another win, while Morley and McDonnell hit the reset button after their BFD taking a second place. Warwicker and Southon, with a seventh place, were unable to apply the required pressure on leaders Irish and Powell ahead of the final race.

The final race (R6) was a true race for the podium! Toby Aldous and Tom Armstrong took a podium place with their final race win, second were Warwicker and Southon, with Irish and Powell safely taking third place and with that the 2021 UK RS Feva National Championships title.

In the Silver Fleet racing was as close as ever. The victory went to Samuel Leather and Ben Anderson of Gurnard SC, we know these young guns have a few more years of RS Feva sailing in them and so looking forward to seeing them climb through the fleet as time goes on!

Leather and Anderson finished five points ahead of Imogen Green and Felicity Angell of Draycote Water SC, with in third place, just one point back, Isabel Massey and Laura Hantrais of ICS/BSC.

Overall the event was a resounding success, Tim Handcock and his team put on some terrific racing, Hayling Island Sailing Club proved to be just the tonic everyone needed and everyone appeared to be very happy!

Our thanks must go to Barney from Gorilla Robes who supplied some terrific prizes consisting of towelling and luxury waterproof changing robes and RS Sailing the RS Sailing Store vouchers.

Big thanks also to Hayling Island Sailing Club for hosting the event, Simon Benson for the help and support to get the event planned and delivered, Leah for doing pretty much everything she could to ensure the event ran as smoothly as it did and of course our superb Race Officer Tim Handcock who was just brilliant! There are too many to thank by name, it takes a real army of extremely passionate people to make these events happen and we write on behalf of all the competitors, their families, supporters and the UK RS Feva Class Association when we extend heartfelt thanks to all involved.

Special Sportsmanship prize to Zoe Scribbans and Anna Bullion due to the efforts, help and support they gave to fellow competitors who had been struggling with their spinnaker on the way out to the race course.

 

First School (Best 3 boats from a School)

Maddalen College School

First Sailing Club (Best 3 boats from a Sailing Club) – Hayling Island Sailing Club

Jonathan Webster Pro/AM – Millie Irish and Jess Powell Draycote Water SC

Overall Silver

1st Silver – 3100 – Samuel Leather and Ben Anderson Gurnard SC

2nd Silver – 7190 – Imogen Green and Felicity Angell ISC / BSC

3rd Silver- 7394 -Isabel Massey and Laura Hantrais ISC/ BSC

Family Category

This is for Parent /Child, siblings or closely related

1st Family -1479 – Bruce and Lucas Keen – Stokes Bay

2nd Family – 5763 Simon and Louis Hiscocks – WPNSA

3rd Family – 7672 -Emma and Sophie Rennie – Parkstone YC

 

Mixed Team Category

1st Mixed – 7741 – Charlie Grana and Katherine Burgess – HISC/ Royal Harwich

2nd Mixed – 5764 – Matthew Rayner and Tilda Brayshay – Yorkshire Dales SC

3rd Mixed – 6214 Esme Barraclough and Tom Johnson

 

Boys

1st Boys – 7814 – Joseph Warwicker and Finley South – Bough Beech SC

2nd Boys – 7860 – Toby Aldous and Tom Armstrong

3rd Boys – 7615 – Felix Stewart and Liam Farrell

 

Junior National Champion Category

Helm and Crew age 13 or under on 25th May 2021

1st Juniors 3883 – Holly Mitchell and Ella Jones HISC

2nd Juniors – 4470 – Vanja Ramm Ericson and Maia Delen – WPNSA

3rd Juniors -7000 – Toby Smith and Merryn Attridge – Rutland SC/ Swarkestone, Royal Hospital School

 

2021 RS Feva UK National Girls Champion

1st Girls – 7070 – Millie Irish and Jess Powel – Draycote Water SC

2nd Girls – 783 – Katy Jenkins and Amelie Hiscocks WPNSA

3rd Girls – 3883 – Holly Mitchell and Ella Jones HISC

 

Gold Overall

1st Overall – Millie Irish and Jess Powell Draycote Sailing Club

2nd Overall – 7814 – Joseph Warwicker and Finley South – Bough Beech SC

3rd Overall – Toby Aldous and Tom Armstrong Papercourt / HISC

4th Overall – Felix Stewart and Liam Farrell – Roa Island/ Llandudno SC

5th Overall – Charlie Gran and Katherine Burgess – HISC/ Royal Harwich

6th Overall – Katy Jenkins and Amelie Hiscocks WPNSA

 

Results

Qualifying Series 

Final Series

Gorilla Robes

Digital Sailing 

RS Sailing Store 

2021 UK RS Feva Class National Championship

Saturday 29 May – Tuesday 1 June

GOLD Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Helm Gender Helm Age CrewName Crew Gender Crew Age Club Category Q Rank F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Nett
1st GOLD 7070 Millie Irish Female 16 Jess Powell Female 11 Draycote Water SC Ladies/ProAm 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 20.0 14.0
2nd GOLD 7814 Joseph Warwicker Male 16 Finley Southon Male 14 Bough Beech SC   4.0 2.0 (25.0) 2.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 50.0 25.0
3rd GOLD 7806 Toby Aldous Male 15 Tom Armstrong Male 15 Papercourt/ HISC   1.0 9.0 12.0 (44.0 BFD) 4.0 5.0 1.0 76.0 32.0
4th GOLD 7615 Felix Stewart Male 14 Liam Farrell Male 14 Roa Island SC/Llandudno SC   5.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 43.0 33.0
5th GOLD 7741 Charlie Gran Male 13 Katherine Burgess Female 16 HISC/Royal Harwich Yacht Club Mixed 10.0 7.0 11.0 (16.0) 9.0 4.0 5.0 62.0 46.0
6th GOLD 783 Katy Jenkins Female 15 Amelie Hiscocks Female 13 WPNSA Ladies 2.0 5.0 13.0 12.0 5.0 (26.0) 14.0 77.0 51.0
7th GOLD 3883 Holly Mitchell Female 13 Ella Jones Female 13 HISC Ladies/Junior 8.0 15.0 7.0 19.0 2.0 (20.0) 9.0 80.0 60.0
8th GOLD 1479 Bruce Keen Male 43 Lucas Keen Male 9 Stokes Bay Family 19.0 8.0 (14.0) 7.0 13.0 11.0 4.0 76.0 62.0
9th GOLD 7355 Olly Peters Male 14 Josh Stokes Male 15 HISC   15.0 24.0 15.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (44.0 BFD) 108.0 64.0
10th GOLD 5763 Simon Hiscocks Male 47 Louis Hiscocks Male 11 WPNSA Family 7.0 14.0 4.0 8.0 16.0 (18.0) 15.0 82.0 64.0
11th GOLD 502 Ellen Morley Female 16 Hazel McDonnell Female 16 Hollowell Sailing Club Ladies 13.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 (44.0 BFD) 2.0 40.0 109.0 65.0
12th GOLD 4079 Max Sydenham Male 14 Tristan Ahlheid Male 14 Hayling Island/Frensham Pond   6.0 10.0 21.0 9.0 (44.0 BFD) 9.0 25.0 124.0 80.0
13th GOLD 7605 Benjamin Ripley Male 14 Alex Sydenham Male 12 HISC   33.0 25.0 (37.0) 3.0 8.0 3.0 10.0 119.0 82.0
14th GOLD 8094 Sam Nokes Male 15 Oliver Thompson Male 15 HISC   17.0 17.0 10.0 17.0 (44.0 BFD) 7.0 16.0 128.0 84.0
15th GOLD 5764 Matthew Rayner Male 14 Tilda Brayshay Female 14 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Mixed 12.0 12.0 26.0 10.0 11.0 15.0 (34.0) 120.0 86.0
16th GOLD 4917 Rosie Sheahan Female 15 Susie Sheahan Female 15 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Ladies 16.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 26.0 (33.0) 30.0 125.0 92.0
17th GOLD 5279 William Bailey Male 14 Toby Hatsel Male 14 Yorkshire Dales SC / Middle Nene SC   14.0 18.0 22.0 (31.0) 12.0 12.0 19.0 128.0 97.0
18th GOLD 7672 Emma Rennie Female 14 Sophie Rennie Female 16 Parkstone Yacht Club Ladies/Family 31.0 (29.0) 16.0 18.0 15.0 23.0 7.0 139.0 110.0
19th GOLD 3774 Esther Tuttle Female 15 Maya Bergman-Smith Female 13 HISC Ladies 9.0 23.0 9.0 23.0 (44.0 BFD) 19.0 33.0 160.0 116.0
20th GOLD 4470 Vanja Ramm-Ericson Female 13 Maia Delin Female 13 WPNSA Ladies/Junior 36.0 13.0 2.0 15.0 (44.0 BFD) 29.0 27.0 166.0 122.0
21st GOLD 6095 Jono Pank Male 47 Freddie Pank Male 10 Imperial Poona YC / Castle Cove SC Mixed/Family 38.0 11.0 (44.0 UFD) 13.0 10.0 38.0 12.0 166.0 122.0
22nd GOLD 5174 Laura Elms Female 14 Jess Charlesworth Female 14 HISC/Emsworth Ladies 28.0 22.0 5.0 (40.0) 25.0 30.0 17.0 167.0 127.0
23rd GOLD 6214 Esme Barraclough Female 15 Tom Johnson Male 15 Yorkshire Dales SC / Windermere School Mixed 21.0 27.0 (31.0) 26.0 18.0 24.0 20.0 167.0 136.0
24th GOLD 7000 Toby Smith Male 13 Merryn Attridge Male 13 Rutland, Swarkestone, Royal Hospital Sch Junior 43.0 19.0 18.0 33.0 (44.0 BFD) 14.0 11.0 182.0 138.0
25th GOLD 7530 Freddie Callaghan Male 13 Thomas Roy Male 13 Royal Southern YC Junior 32.0 16.0 32.0 (34.0) 19.0 16.0 23.0 172.0 138.0
26th GOLD 6299 Gregan Bergmann Smith Male 16 Finn Male 10 HISC ProAm 20.0 20.0 30.0 (44.0 BFD) 27.0 21.0 24.0 186.0 142.0
27th GOLD 6895 Freddie Sunderland Male 14 Stella Nygård Female 14 Draycote Mixed 11.0 37.0 (40.0) 30.0 32.0 25.0 8.0 183.0 143.0
28th GOLD 7633 Imogen Wade Female 15 Georgiana Caldicott Female 13 Draycote / Rutland Ladies 37.0 26.0 20.0 24.0 24.0 (39.0) 13.0 183.0 144.0
29th GOLD 4984 Edward Day Male 16 Archie Bourne Male 14 Reading / Burghfield   18.0 28.0 28.0 29.0 28.0 (31.0) 21.0 183.0 152.0
30th GOLD 5847 Fin Gribbin Male 14 Zeb Fellows Male 14 Paignton Sailing Club   29.0 21.0 (38.0) 22.0 14.0 34.0 35.0 193.0 155.0
31st GOLD 89 Max Rawlinson Male 15 James Armstrong Male 14 Roa Island   25.0 32.0 24.0 (39.0) 33.0 13.0 31.0 197.0 158.0
32nd GOLD 6157 Ben Stokes Male 15 Jess Caldwell Female 15 HISC Mixed 42.0 (40.0) 34.0 14.0 30.0 17.0 22.0 199.0 159.0
33rd GOLD 7402 Rachel Harper Female 15 Poppy Kilpatrick Female 14 HISC Ladies 22.0 (35.0) 17.0 32.0 35.0 27.0 29.0 197.0 162.0
34th GOLD 2431 Harry Rowlands Male 13 Oliver Mckee Male 12 Rutland Junior 40.0 39.0 35.0 21.0 17.0 22.0 (41.0) 215.0 174.0
35th GOLD 6272 Ellie Creighton Female 14 Edward Roberts-Straw Male 13 CBYC Mixed 23.0 38.0 29.0 20.0 (44.0 BFD) 28.0 38.0 220.0 176.0
36th GOLD 6524 Andrew Mckee Male 48 Theo Smith Male 10 Rutland   24.0 34.0 36.0 36.0 20.0 (43.0) 28.0 221.0 178.0
37th GOLD 6394 Kitty O’Halloran Female 13 Lily O’Halloran Female 12 St Mawes SC Ladies/Junior/Family 27.0 (41.0) 33.0 28.0 21.0 32.0 37.0 219.0 178.0
38th GOLD 4347 Patrick Hill Male 15 Jonathan Hill Male 15 Swarkestone Sailing Club Family 26.0 33.0 27.0 37.0 22.0 (40.0) 39.0 224.0 184.0
39th GOLD 4545 Mark Jenkins Male 13 Thomas Jubb Male 13 HISC Junior 35.0 (44.0 DNF) 19.0 38.0 31.0 36.0 26.0 229.0 185.0
40th GOLD 694 Belinda Joslin Female 47 Oliver Joslin Male 13 Royal Harwich yacht club Mixed/Family 30.0 30.0 (44.0 UFD) 25.0 29.0 35.0 36.0 229.0 185.0
41st GOLD 6171 Jemima Day Female 12 Toby holmes-ling Male 14 HISC Mixed 34.0 31.0 39.0 27.0 23.0 (41.0) 32.0 227.0 186.0
42nd GOLD 6199 Freddie Fitzsimmons Male 15 Henry Patten Male 15 Royal Lymington Yacht Club   39.0 36.0 23.0 (41.0) 34.0 37.0 18.0 228.0 187.0
43rd GOLD 6871 Allegra Massey Female 14 George Massey Male 12 ISC/BSC Mixed/Family 41.0 (42.0) 41.0 35.0 36.0 42.0 42.0 279.0 237.0

SILVER Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Helm Gender Helm Age CrewName Crew Gender Crew Age Club Category Q Rank F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Nett
1st SILVER 3100 Samuel Leather Male 11 Ben Anderson Male 11 Gurnard SC Junior 44.0 1.0 1.0 (44.0 UFD) 5.0 7.0 7.0 109.0 65.0
2nd SILVER 7190 Imogen Green Female 12 Felicity Angell Female 13 Draycote Water SC Ladies/Junior 45.0 6.0 2.0 (14.0) 2.0 2.0 13.0 84.0 70.0
3rd SILVER 7394 Isabel Massey Female 16 Laura Hantrais Female 16 ISC/BSC Ladies 54.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 77.0 71.0
4th SILVER 5564 Henry Collins Male 16 Sam Collins Male 15 QMSC Family 53.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 83.0 75.0
5th SILVER 4056 Jemima Cook Female 16 Meghann Haynes Female 13 Corinthian Otters Ladies 63.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (11.0) 2.0 88.0 77.0
6th SILVER 5779 Ben Stokes Male 14 Thomas Rankine Male 15 HISC   50.0 7.0 (21.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 98.0 77.0
7th SILVER 6052 Edward Timberlake Male 15 Fred Langhorne Male 15 ISC/BSC   57.0 (15.0) 7.0 1.0 11.0 3.0 1.0 95.0 80.0
8th SILVER 7489 Gabriella Burlton Female 15 Erin Pank Female 13 Royal Southern YC Ladies 46.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 (12.0) 5.0 8.0 97.0 85.0
9th SILVER 6611 Florence Ingram Female 13 Edith Ingram Female 16 HISC Ladies/Family 49.0 16.0 12.0 5.0 (17.0) 9.0 3.0 111.0 94.0
10th SILVER 6309 Millie Deacon Female 15 Gracie Joslin Female 15 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Ladies 47.0 12.0 5.0 13.0 13.0 (21.0) 11.0 122.0 101.0
11th SILVER 7264 Jeremy Landon Male 15 Henry Landon Male 13 Datchet SC/ Bembridge SC Family 48.0 10.0 16.0 (18.0) 8.0 13.0 10.0 123.0 105.0
12th SILVER 7890 Jess Haigh Female 15 Lucy Shelter Female 15 Blackwater SC / Burnham Squiddies Ladies 52.0 13.0 17.0 11.0 (18.0) 14.0 14.0 139.0 121.0
13th SILVER 5044 Henry Jones Male 13 Ben Charlesworth Male 13 HISC Junior 56.0 9.0 (34.0) 3.0 23.0 8.0 32.0 165.0 131.0
14th SILVER 6505 Ruby Andrews Female 17 Sophie Foskett Female 15 Blackwater Ladies 59.0 (22.0) 19.0 16.0 9.0 17.0 12.0 154.0 132.0
15th SILVER 4904 Georgius Garcka Male 13 Zachary Skargerlind Male 14 Roa Island   74.0 2.0 9.0 10.0 (32.0) 15.0 25.0 167.0 135.0
16th SILVER 3424 Jack Bew Male 14 Jack ODonnell Male 14 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre   62.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 27.0 (29.0) 164.0 135.0
17th SILVER 4963 Lucy PItman Female 13 Daisy Timberlake Female 12 ESC/ISC/BSC Ladies/Junior 64.0 (23.0) 22.0 20.0 14.0 10.0 9.0 162.0 139.0
18th SILVER 4766 Rebecca Green Female 15 James Catterall Male 12 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Mixed 58.0 21.0 13.0 9.0 19.0 (22.0) 22.0 164.0 142.0
19th SILVER 6911 Thomas Leather Female 14 Imogen Jones Female 14 HISC Ladies 55.0 19.0 18.0 (44.0 UFD) 15.0 20.0 18.0 189.0 145.0
20th SILVER 6868 William Bracey-Davis Male 13 Harry Baddeley Male 12 Royal Lymington Yacht Club   51.0 17.0 (27.0) 23.0 16.0 23.0 24.0 181.0 154.0
21st SILVER 51 Caspar Townend Male 15 Luke Knezevic Male 15 Magdalen College School   75.0 (28.0) 8.0 17.0 24.0 12.0 21.0 185.0 157.0
22nd SILVER 6732 Max Slatter Male 14 Archie Leaver Male 14 ISC   68.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 15.0 7.0 16.0 17.0 211.0 167.0
23rd SILVER 5559 Edward White Belcher Male 14 Davey Chataway Male 15 Magdalen College School   72.0 (24.0) 24.0 22.0 21.0 18.0 16.0 197.0 173.0
24th SILVER 6172 Grace Davey Female 14 Lotta Jordan Female 15 HISC Ladies 65.0 26.0 15.0 29.0 31.0 (33.0) 15.0 214.0 181.0
25th SILVER 6552 Martha Jameson Female 13 Rosie Prior Female 14 HISC Ladies 67.0 (33.0) 29.0 24.0 20.0 26.0 20.0 219.0 186.0
26th SILVER 8003 Jack Hartley Male 14 George Bullock Male 12 ISC   78.0 11.0 (44.0 UFD) 19.0 34.0 24.0 23.0 233.0 189.0
27th SILVER 6123 Marcus Edwards Male 14 Tyler Lightbody Male 14 Royal Lymington Yacht Club   66.0 (37.0) 30.0 25.0 27.0 19.0 26.0 230.0 193.0
28th SILVER 904 Anna Cox Female 16 Charlotte Cox Female 13 Exe Ladies 71.0 (34.0) 14.0 28.0 25.0 28.0 30.0 230.0 196.0
29th SILVER 5775 Josh Inglesfield Male 15 Charlie Baker Male 12 HISC   70.0 20.0 37.0 (44.0 UFD) 26.0 25.0 28.0 250.0 206.0
30th SILVER 4 Emilia Ripley Female 12 Anna Elms Female 12 HISC Ladies/Junior 61.0 31.0 35.0 21.0 29.0 31.0 (40.0) 248.0 208.0
31st SILVER 5032 Sophie Murphy Female 16 Rosie Brown Female 15 HISC Ladies 69.0 29.0 31.0 27.0 28.0 (35.0) 31.0 250.0 215.0
32nd SILVER 5796 Felix Gibbons Male 14 Oscar Gibbons Male 15 Exe Family 73.0 25.0 (38.0) 26.0 33.0 30.0 34.0 259.0 221.0
33rd SILVER 620 Phoebe Pyke Female 14 Jemima Holden Female 15 HISC Ladies 77.0 32.0 (39.0) 30.0 30.0 34.0 19.0 261.0 222.0
34th SILVER 5561 Sean Robinson Male 15 Alex Money Male 15 Magdalen College School   79.0 41.0 26.0 (44.0 UFD) 22.0 29.0 27.0 268.0 224.0
35th SILVER 4202 Zoe Scribbans Female 13 Anna Bullion Female 14 MRSC Ladies 85.0 18.0 25.0 33.0 (38.0) 36.0 33.0 268.0 230.0
36th SILVER 7049 Josh John-Ringe Male 14 Angus Bailey Male 15 Exe   60.0 36.0 20.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 292.0 248.0
37th SILVER 3 Jasmine Pillon-Simpson Female 12 Amelie Thompson Female 13 HISC Ladies/Family 84.0 27.0 28.0 36.0 36.0 (39.0) 37.0 287.0 248.0
38th SILVER 3738 Angus Cockburn Male 12 Thomas Law Male 12 HISC Junior 80.0 35.0 32.0 35.0 35.0 32.0 (39.0) 288.0 249.0
39th SILVER 7444 Ashton Smith Male 14 Jack Bartholomew Male 14 ISC   81.0 38.0 33.0 34.0 (40.0) 38.0 35.0 299.0 259.0
40th SILVER 5 Rachel Elms Female 10 Fraser Elms/ Georgie Smith Male 49 HISC Mixed 76.0 30.0 23.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 305.0 261.0
41st SILVER 5560 Daniel McShane Male 15 Euan Roach Male 15 Magdalen College School   83.0 (39.0) 36.0 31.0 39.0 37.0 36.0 301.0 262.0
42nd SILVER 4220 Tom Stephenson Male 15 Enzo Richardson Male 14 MRSC   82.0 (40.0) 40.0 32.0 37.0 40.0 38.0 309.0 269.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

 

2021 UK RS Feva Class National Championship

Saturday 29 May – Tuesday 1 June

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 85, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Num Sail no Flight Helm Name HelmAge Helm Gender Crew Name CrewAge Crew Gender Club Category Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Total Nett
1st 80 7806 Yellow Toby Aldous 15 Male Tom Armstrong 15 Male Papercourt/ HISC   7.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 22.0 12.0
2nd 9 783 Yellow Katy Jenkins 15 Female Amelie Hiscocks 13 Female WPNSA Ladies 1.0 2.0 (44.0 BFD) 6.0 2.0 3.0 58.0 14.0
3rd 66 7070 Blue Millie Irish 16 Female Jess Powell 11 Female Draycote Water SC Ladies/ProAm 11.0 (16.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 31.0 15.0
4th 81 7814 Blue Joseph Warwicker 16 Male Finley Southon 14 Male Bough Beech SC   6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 26.0 19.0
5th 76 7615 Yellow Felix Stewart 14 Male Liam Farrell 14 Male Roa Island SC/Llandudno SC   (25.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 47.0 22.0
6th 19 4079 Blue Max Sydenham 14 Male Tristan Ahlheid 14 Male Hayling Island/Frensham Pond   2.0 3.0 13.0 (25.0) 2.0 2.0 47.0 22.0
7th 38 5763 Blue Simon Hiscocks 47 Male Louis Hiscocks 11 Male WPNSA Family 1.0 3.0 11.0 (13.0) 7.0 5.0 40.0 27.0
8th 17 3883 Yellow Holly Mitchell 13 Female Ella Jones 13 Female HISC Ladies/Junior 10.0 12.0 1.0 5.0 (18.0) 2.0 48.0 30.0
9th 16 3774 Yellow Esther Tuttle 15 Female Maya Bergman-Smith 13 Female HISC Ladies 2.0 (11.0) 5.0 3.0 11.0 9.0 41.0 30.0
10th 79 7741 Yellow Charlie Gran 13 Male Katherine Burgess 16 Female HISC/Royal Harwich Yacht Club Mixed 5.0 (11.0) 9.0 7.0 3.0 10.0 45.0 34.0
11th 62 6895 Blue Freddie Sunderland 14 Male Stella Nygård 14 Female Draycote Water SC Mixed 9.0 4.0 (21.0) 10.0 9.0 6.0 59.0 38.0
12th 39 5764 Yellow Matthew Rayner 14 Male Tilda Brayshay 14 Female Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Mixed 3.0 10.0 16.0 (22.0) 6.0 5.0 62.0 40.0
13th 6 502 Yellow Ellen Morley 16 Female Hazel McDonnell 16 Female Hollowell Sailing Club Ladies 17.0 14.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (44.0 UFD) 85.0 41.0
14th 33 5279 Blue William Bailey 14 Male Toby Hatsel 14 Male Yorkshire Dales SC / Middle Nene SC   8.0 19.0 (35.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 76.0 41.0
15th 69 7355 Blue Olly Peters 14 Male Josh Stokes 15 Male HISC   12.0 (13.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 12.0 55.0 42.0
16th 27 4917 Blue Rosie Sheahan 15 Female Susie Sheahan 15 Female Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Ladies 4.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 (44.0 UFD) 20.0 86.0 42.0
17th 84 8094 Blue Sam Nokes 15 Male Oliver Thompson 15 Male HISC   (20.0) 18.0 3.0 12.0 10.0 4.0 67.0 47.0
18th 29 4984 Yellow Edward Day 16 Male Archie Bourne 14 Male Reading / Burghfield   12.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 7.0 (18.0) 65.0 47.0
19th 11 1479 Yellow Bruce Keen 43 Male Lucas Keen 9 Male Stokes Bay Family 21.0 (22.0) 6.0 15.0 4.0 4.0 72.0 50.0
20th 53 6299 Yellow Gregan Bergmann Smith 16 Male Finn 10 Male HISC ProAm 4.0 (26.0) 10.0 17.0 9.0 12.0 78.0 52.0
21st 51 6214 Blue Esme Barraclough 15 Female Tom Johnson 15 Male Yorkshire Dales SC / Windermere School Mixed 13.0 17.0 (18.0) 8.0 5.0 11.0 72.0 54.0
22nd 71 7402 Yellow Rachel Harper 15 Female Poppy Kilpatrick 14 Female HISC Ladies 17.0 9.0 7.0 (18.0) 8.0 13.0 72.0 54.0
23rd 52 6272 Blue Ellie Creighton 14 Female Edward Roberts-Straw 13 Male CBYC Mixed 11.0 7.0 9.0 16.0 12.0 (28.0) 83.0 55.0
24th 85 6524 Yellow Andrew Mckee 48   Theo Smith 10   Rutland   9.0 15.0 11.0 (19.0) 16.0 7.0 77.0 58.0
25th 5 89 Blue Max Rawlinson 15 Male James Armstrong 14 Male Roa Island   10.0 10.0 7.0 17.0 (24.0) 16.0 84.0 60.0
26th 22 4347 Yellow Patrick Hill 15 Male Jonathan Hill 15 Male Swarkestone Sailing Club Family 3.0 15.0 18.0 11.0 (21.0) 16.0 84.0 63.0
27th 55 6394 Blue Kitty O’Halloran 13 Female Lily O’Halloran 12 Female St Mawes SC Ladies/Junior/Family (31.0) 18.0 15.0 5.0 8.0 17.0 94.0 63.0
28th 32 5174 Blue Laura Elms 14 Female Jess Charlesworth 14 Female HISC/Emsworth Ladies (18.0) 7.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 81.0 63.0
29th 43 5847 Blue Fin Gribbin 14 Male Zeb Fellows 14 Male Paignton Sailing Club   (19.0) 14.0 8.0 9.0 17.0 18.0 85.0 66.0
30th 8 694 Yellow Belinda Joslin 47 Female Oliver Joslin 13 Male Royal Harwich yacht club Mixed/Family 14.0 5.0 (23.0) 13.0 14.0 22.0 91.0 68.0
31st 78 7672 Blue Emma Rennie 14 Female Sophie Rennie 16 Female Parkstone Yacht Club Ladies/Family 5.0 16.0 (29.0) 27.0 13.0 9.0 99.0 70.0
32nd 74 7530 Blue Freddie Callaghan 13 Male Thomas Roy 13 Male Royal Southern YC   14.0 4.0 22.0 (30.0) 18.0 13.0 101.0 71.0
33rd 75 7605 Yellow Benjamin Ripley 14 Male Alex Sydenham 12 Male HISC   (24.0) 20.0 14.0 16.0 15.0 6.0 95.0 71.0
34th 48 6171 Blue Jemima Day 12 Female Toby holmes-ling 14 Male HISC Mixed 6.0 6.0 (36.0) 26.0 16.0 19.0 109.0 73.0
35th 24 4545 Yellow Mark Jenkins 13 Male Thomas Jubb 13 Male HISC Junior 18.0 13.0 (27.0) 9.0 12.0 24.0 103.0 76.0
36th 23 4470 Blue Vanja Ramm-Ericson 13 Female Maia Delin 13 Female WPNSA Ladies/Junior 25.0 (45.0 DNF) 20.0 6.0 6.0 21.0 123.0 78.0
37th 77 7633 Blue Imogen Wade 15 Female Georgiana Caldicott 13 Female Draycote Water SC Ladies 40.0 1.0 (44.0 BFD) 14.0 19.0 8.0 126.0 82.0
38th 45 6095 Yellow Jono Pank 47 Male Freddie Pank 10 Male Imperial Poona YC / Castle Cove SC Mixed/Family 8.0 2.0 (44.0 BFD) 10.0 19.0 44.0 DNC 127.0 83.0
39th 50 6199 Yellow Freddie Fitzsimmons 15 Male Henry Patten 15 Male Royal Lymington Yacht Club   26.0 24.0 13.0 8.0 13.0 (29.0) 113.0 84.0
40th 12 2431 Yellow Harry Rowlands 13 Male Oliver Mckee 12 Male Rutland Junior 15.0 19.0 (44.0 BFD) 14.0 17.0 19.0 128.0 84.0
41st 61 6871 Yellow Allegra Massey 14 Female George Massey 12 Male ISC/BSC Mixed/Family 7.0 20.0 17.0 28.0 (29.0) 14.0 115.0 86.0
42nd 47 6157 Yellow Ben Stokes 15 Male Jess Caldwell 15 Female HISC Mixed 15.0 (28.0) 20.0 21.0 23.0 11.0 118.0 90.0
43rd 63 7000 Blue Toby Smith 13 Male Merryn Attridge 13 Male Rutland, Swarkestone, Royal Hospital Sch Junior 23.0 (30.0) 25.0 18.0 15.0 10.0 121.0 91.0
44th 13 3100 Yellow Samuel Leather 11 Male Ben Anderson 11 Male Gurnard SC Junior (28.0) 8.0 21.0 24.0 26.0 17.0 124.0 96.0
45th 67 7190 Yellow Imogen Green 12 Female Felicity Angell 13 Female Draycote Water SC Ladies 16.0 25.0 15.0 (41.0) 20.0 21.0 138.0 97.0
46th 73 7489 Blue Gabriella Burlton 15 Female Erin Pank 13 Female Royal Southern YC Ladies (29.0) 21.0 16.0 11.0 28.0 24.0 129.0 100.0
47th 54 6309 Blue Millie Deacon 15 Female Gracie Joslin 15 Female Royal Harwich Yacht Club Ladies 13.0 17.0 24.0 19.0 (27.0) 27.0 127.0 100.0
48th 68 7264 Yellow Jeremy Landon 15 Male Henry Landon 13 Male Datchet SC/ Bembridge SC Family 21.0 25.0 12.0 26.0 (28.0) 20.0 132.0 104.0
49th 58 6611 Blue Florence Ingram 13 Female Edith Ingram 16 Female HISC Ladies/Family 19.0 24.0 (32.0) 28.0 21.0 14.0 138.0 106.0
50th 41 5779 Blue Ben Stokes 14 Male Thomas Rankine 15 Male HISC   23.0 21.0 (39.0) 24.0 22.0 26.0 155.0 116.0
51st 60 6868 Yellow William Bracey-Davis 13 Male Harry Baddeley 12 Male Royal Lymington Yacht Club   28.0 (35.0) 28.0 27.0 24.0 15.0 157.0 122.0
52nd 82 7890 Blue Jess Haigh 15 Female Lucy Shelter 15 Female Blackwater SC / Burnham Squiddies Ladies 32.0 22.0 26.0 20.0 23.0 (35.0) 158.0 123.0
53rd 86 5564 Blue Henry Collins 16 Male Sam Collins 15 Male QMSC Family 20.0 23.0 23.0 29.0 (30.0) 30.0 155.0 125.0
54th 70 7394 Yellow Isabel Massey 16 Female Laura Hantrais 16 Female ISC/BSC Ladies 22.0 26.0 29.0 23.0 27.0 (34.0) 161.0 127.0
55th 65 6911 Yellow Thomas Leather 14 Female Imogen Jones 14 Female HISC Ladies 36.0 (45.0 DNF) 19.0 29.0 22.0 23.0 174.0 129.0
56th 31 5044 Blue Henry Jones 13 Male Ben Charlesworth 13 Male HISC Junior 16.0 30.0 31.0 (39.0) 29.0 25.0 170.0 131.0
57th 44 6052 Blue Edward Timberlake 15 Male Fred Langhorne 15 Male ISC/BSC   30.0 27.0 (33.0) 23.0 20.0 31.0 164.0 131.0
58th 25 4766 Blue Rebecca Green 15 Female James Catterall 12 Male Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Mixed 33.0 (36.0) 30.0 21.0 25.0 23.0 168.0 132.0
59th 56 6505 Yellow Ruby Andrews 17 Female Sophie Foskett 15 Female Blackwater Ladies 32.0 (41.0) 22.0 25.0 25.0 28.0 173.0 132.0
60th 64 7049 Blue Josh John-Ringe 14 Male Angus Bailey 15 Male Exe   30.0 33.0 17.0 22.0 35.0 (38.0) 175.0 137.0
61st 2 4 Blue Emilia Ripley 12 Female Anna Elms 12 Female HISC Ladies/Junior 27.0 38.0 6.0 37.0 31.0 (39.0) 178.0 139.0
62nd 14 3424 Yellow Jack Bew 14 Male Jack ODonnell 14 Male Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre   37.0 29.0 26.0 20.0 (44.0 DNF) 27.0 183.0 139.0
63rd 18 4056 Blue Jemima Cook 16 Female Meghann Haynes 13 Female Corinthian Otters Ladies 22.0 12.0 19.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 185.0 141.0
64th 28 4963 Blue Lucy PItman 13 Female Daisy Timberlake 12 Female ESC/ISC/BSC Ladies/Junior (35.0) 32.0 14.0 34.0 34.0 29.0 178.0 143.0
65th 49 6172 Yellow Grace Davey 14 Female Lotta Jordan 15 Female HISC Ladies 34.0 23.0 (38.0) 31.0 30.0 26.0 182.0 144.0
66th 46 6123 Yellow Marcus Edwards 14 Male Tyler Lightbody 14 Male Royal Lymington Yacht Club   (40.0) 31.0 24.0 34.0 32.0 25.0 186.0 146.0
67th 57 6552 Blue Martha Jameson 13 Female Rosie Prior 14 Female HISC Ladies (44.0) 34.0 10.0 33.0 37.0 33.0 191.0 147.0
68th 59 6732 Blue Max Slatter 14 Male Archie Leaver 14 Male ISC   (38.0) 35.0 28.0 31.0 33.0 22.0 187.0 149.0
69th 30 5032 Yellow Sophie Murphy 16 Female Rosie Brown 15 Female HISC Ladies 26.0 33.0 (44.0 NSC) 32.0 31.0 31.0 197.0 153.0
70th 40 5775 Yellow Josh Inglesfield 15 Male Charlie Baker 12 Male HISC   (36.0) 32.0 33.0 30.0 33.0 30.0 194.0 158.0
71st 10 904 Blue Anna Cox 16 Female Charlotte Cox 13 Female Exe Ladies 29.0 29.0 34.0 (38.0) 36.0 32.0 198.0 160.0
72nd 34 5559 Blue Edward White Belcher 14 Male Davey Chataway 15 Male Magdalen College School   33.0 34.0 (44.0 NSC) 35.0 26.0 34.0 206.0 162.0
73rd 42 5796 Yellow Felix Gibbons 14 Male Oscar Gibbons 15 Male Exe Family 35.0 31.0 25.0 36.0 (40.0) 37.0 204.0 164.0
74th 26 4904 Yellow Georgius Garcka 13 Male Zachary Skargerlind 14 Male Roa Island   27.0 27.0 (44.0 BFD) 33.0 34.0 44.0 UFD 209.0 165.0
75th 4 51 Yellow Caspar Townend 15 Male Luke Knezevic 15 Male Magdalen College School   31.0 37.0 30.0 (39.0) 35.0 33.0 205.0 166.0
76th 3 5 Yellow Rachel Elms 10 Female Fraser Elms/ Georgie Smith 49 Male HISC Mixed 24.0 28.0 31.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 215.0 171.0
77th 7 620 Blue Phoebe Pyke 14 Female Jemima Holden 15 Female HISC Ladies 34.0 (39.0) 38.0 32.0 32.0 37.0 212.0 173.0
78th 83 8003 Blue Jack Hartley 14 Male George Bullock 12 Male ISC   (43.0) 38.0 27.0 36.0 39.0 36.0 219.0 176.0
79th 36 5561 Yellow Sean Robinson 15 Male Alex Money 15 Male Magdalen College School   37.0 36.0 32.0 35.0 37.0 (44.0 DNF) 221.0 177.0
80th 15 3738 Yellow Angus Cockburn 12 Male Thomas Law 12 Male HISC Junior 39.0 (41.0) 35.0 40.0 36.0 32.0 223.0 182.0
81st 72 7444 Yellow Ashton Smith 14 Male Jack Bartholomew 14 Male ISC   (42.0) 40.0 34.0 37.0 38.0 35.0 226.0 184.0
82nd 21 4220 Yellow Tom Stephenson 15 Male Enzo Richardson 14 Male MRSC   41.0 (45.0 DNF) 36.0 38.0 39.0 36.0 235.0 190.0
83rd 35 5560 Blue Daniel McShane 15 Male Euan Roach 15 Male Magdalen College School   (41.0) 40.0 37.0 40.0 38.0 40.0 236.0 195.0
84th 1 3 Blue Jasmine Pillon-Simpson 12 Female Amelie Thompson 13 Female HISC Ladies/Family 39.0 39.0 40.0 41.0 40.0 (44.0 DNC) 243.0 199.0
85th 20 4202 Yellow Zoe Scribbans 13 Female Anna Bullion 14 Female MRSC Ladies 38.0 37.0 37.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 244.0 200.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

 

 

 

 

X