https://youtu.be/k0rSvegkGfY

As part of the three week RS Games extravaganza, the Feva Europeans saw 114 boats from 10 countries attend. The Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy, UK, was buzzing with 205 RS Aeros and 170 RS Teras as the Fevas turned up and the Europeans followed the RS Aero and RS Tera Worlds

Daily Video

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Final Day

 

As part of the three week RS Games extravaganza, the Feva Europeans saw 114 boats from 10 countries attend. The Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy, UK, was buzzing with 205 RS Aeros and 170 RS Teras as the Fevas turned up and the Europeans followed the RS Aero and RS Tera Worlds.

The format was quite simple, with 114 boats the teams were flighted for the first two days or six races of qualifying and then split into Gold and Silver for up to eight further championship races. There were prizes galore to be won including top boats in silver and gold fleet, top juniors, top girls, top mixed, top families and many more. All was to play for.

The weather for the whole championship was excellent with conditions varying from light to moderate, the sailors were tested to the full without being put in “survival mode” and this meant that all the winners had to sail consistently in a variety of good and fair sailing conditions.

PRO Peter Saxton set the tone for the week with his to the minute accuracy and got the racing underway promptly. A relatively moderate first day saw a great start for Sophie Johnson and Dylan Collingbourne (GBR) along with Robbert Huisman and Gijs Zuidema (NED) and Angus Kilpatrick and Freddie Fisher (GBR) who made up the top three. Day two forecast was for strong winds in the morning so an early call by PRO to delay the start by 2 hours allowed competitors and their families a Sunday morning lay-in! Competitors hit the race course to be met by challenging but manageable and quite exciting conditions, the day one leaders all had good days but Ben Hutton-Penman and Abi Jayasekara (GBR) and Tom Storey and Rupert Jameson (GBR) both won two races each, other races were won by Sophie and Dylan and, a sign of things to come, Raulf Berry and Ben Bradley (GBR).

And so at the end of the six races of qualifying Sophie and Dylan led, followed closely by Ben and Abi and Tom and Rupert; Robbert and Gijs were fourth and Raul and Ben fifth. In Silver fleet our leaders were Blake Latta and Alice Smith (GBR).

In Fevas we carry qualifying places rather than qualifying points into the final series and this acts as a bit of a leveller and really does give everyone a chance of improving as the event continues. The next three days saw consistent and sometimes shifty winds and many place changes.

The front of the Gold fleet was very tight throughout the whole event but going into the final day, Tom and Rupert had a six point advantage over Sophie and Dylan, who had led each day until that evening. Also in the running were UK National Champions Will Pank and Seb Gotto (GBR) who had pulled themselves back into contention on the fourth day in third, and Ben and Abi in fourth. The final day saw two races and high drama. The first race saw our event leaders well down and having to fight back up, all the while Ben and Abi cruised off in the lead and closed the points gap considerably on all but Sophie and Dylan who came a very solid second. Tom and Rupes performed an act of mastery having to take matters into their own hands after rounding the windward mark in the 20s. They sailed the opposite side of the course to everyone, lit the boat up and sailed back into 7th place which just kept them ahead of Sophie and Dylan. And so to the final race, in short Tom and Rupert had to beat Sophie and Dylan and both boats had to be close to the front if they were not then Will and Seb or Ben and Abi would be waiting in the wings. It was tense, Tom and Rupert crossed the start line only to have to do turns due to a miscommunication between them and another boat but, again from mid fleet they fought their way through to finish in 6th, just ahead of Sophie and Dylan in 7th. Raulf and Ben won the race, Ben and Abi finished in third and in so doing closed a significant lead that Will and Seb had over them, and so it was Tom and Rupert crowned very popular RS Feva European Champions.
Silver fleet is sometimes blown away by some of the conditions we face but not this year. Tremendously tight racing throughout the event saw many places swapped. In the end it was Theo Bell and Hugo Cartwright (GBR), who qualified in 8th place in silver, they pulled through with some really consistent sailing including a first, two seconds and a third. In second place was Moritz Domok and Eva Klas (GER) who qualified 2nd and maintained their consistency throughout the final series and third was Sofia Delfina Gabricci and Sampieri Victoria (ITA). There were some really notable performances in Silver fleet including Millie Irish and TAS Green (GBR) who qualified in 32nd place but then got three bullets almost in a row to finish 12th, clearly from great sailing stock!! Also Patrick and Liam Whelan (GBR) who pulled themselves up from 24th after qualifying to a fantastic 6th. It was also nice to see a “blast from the past” make the silver fleet crew list, many current sailors will not remember but Matt Jayasekara (just got a place at Cambridge to study medicine and of course brother of Abi) used to be a superstar crew in the Feva and he stepped in to sail with Tom Hobbs and Tom clearly learnt from the experience as his results improved as the event went on.

So it is a wrap. Absolutely huge congratulations to our winners Tom and Rupert in Gold, crowned RS Feva European Champions, and Theo and Hugo in Silver. Congratulations to all the other various prize winners who are noted below. Another fantastic RS Feva competition where our happy sailors continue to impress. To our PRO Peter Saxton and his team, absolutely impeccable racing keeping our fleet engaged and safe. To WPNSA and the whole team, another huge thank you for having us and making us feel welcome. To all our sponsors but most importantly PA Consulting and Rooster for allowing us to host such a great event and give such fantastic prizes. And finally to RS Sailing and most importantly Jon Partridge, your energy and support for the class is amazing and we are thankful for that because it makes the whole experience brilliant and allows our sailors to be watched online by their parents (as tortuous as that sometimes is) and to have all the boats fixed so racing can continue.

Amazing children, amazing support, amazing parents and an amazing event. Thank you to all our travelling Nationals, we hope you enjoyed it, good luck to all our transitioning sailors and really good luck to all our sailors who will be fighting it out next year.

Results – https://www.sailwave.com/results/WPNSA/2018_RS_Feva_Europeans/RSFeva_Europeans_F_Series.htm

European Ladies Champion – GBR Phoebe Peters and Rachel Pyke
2nd Overall – EST Veronika Kuvatova and Hannah Tuulas
3rd Overall – GBR Katheryn Byne and Ellie Rush

European Junior Champions – GBR Felix Stewart and Jake Harris
2nd Overall – GBR Agnes Bracey-Davis and Maya Brown
3rd Overall – GBR Rosie and Susie Sheahan

Overall Family Teams
1st Overall – GBR William and Becky Caiger
2nd Overall – Abi and Tim Hire
3rd Overall – HKG Jon and Hannah Crawford

Overall Mixed Teams
1st Overall – GBR Sophie Johnson and Dylan Collingbourne
2nd Overall – GBR Ben Hutton Penman and Abi Jayasekara
3rd Overall – GBR William and Becky Caiger

Overall Boys Teams
1st Overall – GBR Tom Storey and Rupert Jameson
2nd Overall – Will Pank and Seb Gotto
3rd Overall Raulf Berry and Ben Bradley

 

Mark Jardine Yachts and Yachting Photos 

Results

 

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
RS Feva Gold Fleet

Rank Fleet Family Nationality SailNo HelmName CrewName HelmGender CrewGender Junior Q Series Rank Total Nett F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8
1st RS Feva Gold   GBR 6680 Tom Storey Rupert Jameson M M   3.0 41.0 31.0 (10.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 6.0
2nd RS Feva Gold   GBR 4631 Sophie Johnson Dylan Collingbourne F M   1.0 50.0 33.0 1.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0) 10.0 2.0 7.0
3rd RS Feva Gold   GBR 6908 Will Pank Seb Gotto M M   7.0 95.0 36.0 (59.0 UFD) 8.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 8.0
4th RS Feva Gold   GBR 7000 Ben Hutton-Penman Abi Jayasekara M F   2.0 52.0 36.0 6.0 14.0 3.0 (16.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
5th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6300 Raulf Berry Ben Bradley M M   5.0 78.0 60.0 7.0 7.0 (18.0) 18.0 14.0 2.0 6.0 1.0
6th RS Feva Gold   NED 6793 Robbert Huisman Gijs Zuidema M M   4.0 83.0 63.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 (20.0) 16.0
7th RS Feva Gold Family GBR 5627 William Caiger Becky Caiger M F   12.0 94.0 75.0 17.0 15.0 (19.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 13.0 4.0
8th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6214 Robbie McDonald Teddy Ferguson M M   6.0 102.0 75.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 24.0 8.0 18.0 (27.0) 5.0
9th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6895 Tom Burke Theo Stewart M M   9.0 135.0 97.0 36.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 (38.0) 19.0 11.0 2.0
10th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6037 Freddy Wood Lucy Hewitson M F   19.0 124.0 99.0 5.0 16.0 13.0 7.0 22.0 8.0 9.0 (25.0)
11th RS Feva Gold   GBR 5000 Ralph Nevile Luke Anstey M M   16.0 137.0 111.0 20.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 (26.0) 14.0 15.0 21.0
12th RS Feva Gold   GBR 4624 Alice Davis Alastair Brown F M   26.0 156.0 118.0 23.0 4.0 8.0 12.0 20.0 9.0 16.0 (38.0)
13th RS Feva Gold   GBR 3672 Alexander Ratsey Issy Spurway M F   13.0 157.0 120.0 8.0 13.0 14.0 4.0 (37.0) 31.0 14.0 23.0
14th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6330 Phoebe Peters Rachel Pyke F F   14.0 160.0 126.0 25.0 17.0 20.0 (34.0) 2.0 11.0 24.0 13.0
15th RS Feva Gold   EST 4336 Veronika Kuvatova Hannah Tuulas F F   23.0 157.0 126.0 14.0 23.0 17.0 (31.0) 7.0 15.0 17.0 10.0
16th RS Feva Gold   GBR 4904 Katheryn Byne Ellie Rush F F   21.0 175.0 135.0 11.0 28.0 11.0 17.0 13.0 22.0 (40.0) 12.0
17th RS Feva Gold   GBR 2422 Fergus Pye Samuel Blaker M M   28.0 186.0 157.0 12.0 11.0 16.0 25.0 (29.0) 24.0 12.0 29.0
18th RS Feva Gold   GBR 5847 Julia Barnes Eloise Clapson McBride F F   36.0 194.0 167.0 22.0 18.0 21.0 13.0 (27.0) 23.0 23.0 11.0
19th RS Feva Gold   GBR 5775 Sophie Dennis Olivia Bracey-Davis F F   10.0 206.0 173.0 32.0 19.0 30.0 (33.0) 4.0 32.0 19.0 27.0
20th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6200 Angus Kilpatrick Freddie Fisher M M   8.0 218.0 179.0 16.0 30.0 (39.0) 37.0 11.0 12.0 26.0 39.0
21st RS Feva Gold Family GBR 4626 Abby Hire Tim Hire F M   20.0 227.0 184.0 (43.0) 22.0 15.0 29.0 43.0 35.0 5.0 15.0
22nd RS Feva Gold   CZE 4415 Vitezslav Huk Lukas Dadak M M   38.0 245.0 186.0 15.0 31.0 10.0 6.0 46.0 36.0 4.0 (59.0 DNF)
23rd RS Feva Gold Family HKG 7047 Jon Crawford Hannah Crawford M F   15.0 240.0 187.0 41.0 2.0 9.0 46.0 (53.0) 21.0 25.0 28.0
24th RS Feva Gold Family GBR 5174 Blake Tudor Brett Tudor M M   35.0 234.0 189.0 33.0 (45.0) 24.0 14.0 19.0 29.0 21.0 14.0
25th RS Feva Gold   SWE 6045 Kettil Leke Viktor Sönnergren M M   34.0 232.0 194.0 (38.0) 29.0 33.0 23.0 15.0 4.0 34.0 22.0
26th RS Feva Gold   GBR 5028 Lucy Hughes Josh Manning F M   42.0 244.0 195.0 31.0 27.0 (49.0) 19.0 28.0 13.0 18.0 17.0
27th RS Feva Gold   GBR 4629 Gabriella Clifton Daisy Weston F F   32.0 235.0 197.0 4.0 24.0 32.0 27.0 10.0 33.0 (38.0) 35.0
28th RS Feva Gold   SWE 6744 Filip Huljebrant Cecilia Letalick M F   57.0 280.0 224.0 24.0 21.0 29.0 11.0 24.0 16.0 (56.0) 42.0
29th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6264 Kevin Farrell Liam Farrell M M   27.0 273.0 229.0 40.0 (44.0) 35.0 30.0 23.0 25.0 31.0 18.0
30th RS Feva Gold   GBR 4470 Quinn Edmonds Fin Oliver M M   22.0 287.0 239.0 37.0 38.0 45.0 21.0 16.0 17.0 (48.0) 43.0
31st RS Feva Gold   GBR 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O’Leary F F   18.0 298.0 239.0 (59.0 UFD) 34.0 31.0 32.0 21.0 26.0 30.0 47.0
32nd RS Feva Gold   GBR 6311 Joshua Davies Freddie Ellis M M   11.0 301.0 242.0 19.0 46.0 (59.0 UFD) 36.0 59.0 DSQ 44.0 8.0 19.0
33rd RS Feva Gold Family GBR 5763 Katy Jenkins Rachael Jenkins F F   50.0 299.0 246.0 (53.0) 20.0 22.0 48.0 40.0 47.0 10.0 9.0
34th RS Feva Gold   GBR 4079 Annie Hammett Emma Wells M F   17.0 309.0 250.0 9.0 26.0 23.0 41.0 45.0 (59.0 DSQ) 43.0 46.0
35th RS Feva Gold Family GBR 5768 Melissa Heppell Amelie Hiscocks F F   41.0 305.0 252.0 18.0 33.0 37.0 15.0 25.0 37.0 46.0 (53.0)
36th RS Feva Gold Family LTU 1848 Tauras Dambrauskas Arijus Dambrauskas M M   25.0 311.0 261.0 (50.0) 25.0 28.0 22.0 49.0 20.0 44.0 48.0
37th RS Feva Gold   CZE 5162 Lucie Kosatova Eliska Richterova F F   43.0 320.0 266.0 28.0 (54.0) 38.0 50.0 12.0 39.0 22.0 34.0
38th RS Feva Gold Family GBR 6299 Matthew Bergmann Smith Maya Bergmann Smith M F   49.0 323.0 267.0 26.0 12.0 46.0 20.0 (56.0) 38.0 45.0 31.0
39th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6199 Ethan Gerrell Tom Barnes M M   24.0 329.0 270.0 21.0 (59.0 DSQ) 59.0 DNS 38.0 33.0 46.0 29.0 20.0
40th RS Feva Gold   GBR 501 Caitlin Morley Joe Blaker F M   40.0 328.0 279.0 46.0 (49.0) 41.0 26.0 18.0 43.0 35.0 30.0
41st RS Feva Gold Family ITA 5788 Seneca Veronelli Alex Veronelli M M   31.0 332.0 280.0 39.0 37.0 34.0 35.0 32.0 (52.0) 32.0 40.0
42nd RS Feva Gold   ITA 5017 Gentili Leonardo Cusimano Giulio M M   39.0 334.0 287.0 (47.0) 40.0 42.0 43.0 31.0 27.0 41.0 24.0
43rd RS Feva Gold   ITA 4107 Arianna Botticini Ludovica Morici F F   45.0 350.0 295.0 35.0 (55.0) 27.0 28.0 35.0 45.0 54.0 26.0
44th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6283 Blythe Berry Dilly Ala F F   37.0 355.0 302.0 27.0 32.0 43.0 44.0 41.0 34.0 (53.0) 44.0
45th RS Feva Gold   CZE 5703 Frantisek Vitak Vojtech Cibulka M M   33.0 360.0 305.0 48.0 43.0 25.0 59.0 DNE 30.0 28.0 39.0 (55.0)
46th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6820 Emma Hutchings Eliza South F F   48.0 370.0 318.0 29.0 47.0 40.0 47.0 36.0 30.0 (52.0) 41.0
47th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6293 Patrick Fulton Henry Kaplan M M   30.0 379.0 322.0 13.0 56.0 26.0 55.0 (57.0) 57.0 33.0 52.0
48th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6919 Ollie Bunce Archie Baker M M   44.0 376.0 325.0 30.0 36.0 36.0 (51.0) 44.0 49.0 49.0 37.0
49th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6599 Ted Lane Rupert Clapham M M   55.0 382.0 328.0 44.0 35.0 (54.0) 45.0 39.0 50.0 28.0 32.0
50th RS Feva Gold   NED 6486 Laura van den Acker Femke van den Berg F F   53.0 399.0 347.0 42.0 50.0 50.0 (52.0) 34.0 48.0 37.0 33.0
51st RS Feva Gold   GBR 516 Sandy Bailey Jack Francis M M   29.0 408.0 351.0 34.0 39.0 47.0 53.0 54.0 53.0 42.0 (57.0)
52nd RS Feva Gold   GBR 6969 Henry Hallam Ashley Hill M M   47.0 429.0 371.0 52.0 48.0 53.0 42.0 51.0 42.0 (58.0) 36.0
53rd RS Feva Gold   GBR 5900 Tess Sadowski Frances Daubeny F F   52.0 432.0 375.0 45.0 52.0 44.0 39.0 48.0 41.0 (57.0) 54.0
54th RS Feva Gold   GER 5628 Helena Krauthauf Julia Trimolt F F   51.0 437.0 378.0 51.0 41.0 51.0 (59.0 UFD) 47.0 51.0 36.0 50.0
55th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6150 Issy Leetch Alex Brown F M   56.0 437.0 383.0 49.0 42.0 48.0 (54.0) 50.0 40.0 47.0 51.0
56th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6280 Catriona Forrest Evie Tynan F F   46.0 446.0 390.0 (56.0) 53.0 56.0 40.0 42.0 54.0 50.0 49.0
57th RS Feva Gold Family GBR 6580 Jorja Marshall Alissa Marshall F F   54.0 480.0 421.0 54.0 51.0 55.0 (59.0 DNS) 55.0 56.0 51.0 45.0
58th RS Feva Gold   GBR 6818 Theo Aers Rhiannon Webber M F   58.0 489.0 432.0 55.0 (57.0) 52.0 49.0 52.0 55.0 55.0 56.0

RS Feva Silver Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Family Nationality SailNo HelmName CrewName HelmGender CrewGender Junior Q Series Rank Total Nett F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8
1st RS Feva Silver   GBR 1478 Theo Bell Hugo Cartwright M M   67.0 106.0 94.0 2.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0) 2.0 3.0 7.0
2nd RS Feva Silver   GER 4592 Moritz Dömök Eva Klas M F   60.0 131.0 100.0 (31.0) 6.0 2.0 8.0 14.0 4.0 1.0 5.0
3rd RS Feva Silver   ITA 5332 Sofia Delfina Gabricci Sampieri Vittoria F F   61.0 119.0 100.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 (19.0) 2.0 5.0 7.0 3.0
4th RS Feva Silver   IRL 1649 Tim Norwood Finn Cleary M M   65.0 119.0 102.0 3.0 (17.0) 4.0 2.0 7.0 13.0 4.0 4.0
5th RS Feva Silver   GBR 6112 Amy Boyle Matthew Hill F M   68.0 118.0 103.0 (15.0) 12.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 2.0
6th RS Feva Silver Family GBR 6301 Patrick Whelan Liam Whelan M M   83.0 148.0 132.0 8.0 5.0 (16.0) 5.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 10.0
7th RS Feva Silver   GBR 809 Oliver Johnson Nathan Clark M M   62.0 164.0 138.0 12.0 10.0 (26.0) 3.0 23.0 11.0 5.0 12.0
8th RS Feva Silver   GBR 6540 Gregan Bergmann Smith Josh Bowers M M   66.0 200.0 142.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 15.0 13.0 (58.0 UFD) 12.0 17.0
9th RS Feva Silver   GBR 6272 Joseph Warwicker Luka Franklin M M   81.0 177.0 142.0 17.0 7.0 (35.0) 6.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 8.0
10th RS Feva Silver   GBR 5450 Joe Slipper Jordi Rodriguez M M   82.0 196.0 144.0 6.0 (52.0) 19.0 11.0 10.0 1.0 14.0 1.0
11th RS Feva Silver   HKG 7053 Ulysse Ha Thuc Maddalena Di Salvo M F   70.0 181.0 153.0 19.0 (28.0) 17.0 12.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 15.0
12th RS Feva Silver   GBR 7070 Millie Irish Tas Green F F   91.0 219.0 161.0 1.0 1.0 (58.0 UFD) 9.0 1.0 27.0 18.0 13.0
13th RS Feva Silver   GBR 6524 Alice Lucy Fred Gwinnett F M   63.0 185.0 164.0 14.0 (21.0) 10.0 18.0 9.0 20.0 16.0 14.0
14th RS Feva Silver   GBR 6819 Blake Latta Alice Smith M F   59.0 195.0 170.0 16.0 14.0 21.0 (25.0) 8.0 25.0 11.0 16.0
15th RS Feva Silver   NED 587 Luisa de Marez Oyens Isabelle van Mourik F F   78.0 202.0 173.0 4.0 13.0 7.0 22.0 17.0 23.0 (29.0) 9.0
16th RS Feva Silver   CZE 4026 Patrik Skvaril Sarah Buchtova M F   75.0 213.0 178.0 13.0 18.0 14.0 (35.0) 15.0 22.0 15.0 6.0
17th RS Feva Silver   GER 6555 Julian Mannel Tim Lutz M M   64.0 216.0 184.0 24.0 (32.0) 3.0 13.0 30.0 18.0 21.0 11.0
18th RS Feva Silver   GBR 6611 Marnie Aers Ellie Shelter F F   72.0 224.0 197.0 10.0 (27.0) 27.0 14.0 19.0 12.0 24.0 19.0
19th RS Feva Silver   GBR 5545 Felix Stewart Jake Harris M M J 113.0 270.0 212.0 (58.0 DNS) 22.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 17.0 18.0
20th RS Feva Silver Family GBR 6939 Tom Hobbs Matt Jayasekara M M   99.0 260.0 222.0 12.0 TP 9.0 18.0 7.0 26.0 16.0 (38.0) 35.0
21st RS Feva Silver   GBR 4888 Libby Thompson Meggie Caldwell F F   95.0 287.0 229.0 21.0 23.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 3.0 (58.0 BFD) 27.0
22nd RS Feva Silver   NED 5936 Hilbrand Rustema Tom Piena M M   73.0 273.0 232.0 11.0 15.0 8.0 28.0 39.0 (41.0) 20.0 38.0
23rd RS Feva Silver   GBR 6525 Sian Nutter Kata Kemp F F   84.0 267.0 233.0 22.0 25.0 12.0 (34.0) 27.0 14.0 26.0 23.0
24th RS Feva Silver   GBR 6381 Theo Clifton Ed Day M M   80.0 278.0 244.0 27.0 24.0 (34.0) 17.0 22.0 24.0 28.0 22.0
25th RS Feva Silver   CZE 5706 Lukas Kosata Jan Richter M M   79.0 281.0 245.0 28.0 (36.0) 36.0 23.0 16.0 17.0 22.0 24.0
26th RS Feva Silver   GBR 4240 Caspar Barton Tom Edwards M M   77.0 300.0 248.0 32.0 19.0 11.0 26.0 (52.0) 26.0 32.0 25.0
27th RS Feva Silver   CZE 5243 Dominik Ostry Agnes Buchtova M F   76.0 300.0 253.0 18.0 3.0 23.0 44.0 25.0 (47.0) 30.0 34.0
28th RS Feva Silver Family NED 3694 Rick van de Luur Daphne van de Luur M F   106.0 299.0 262.0 26.0 2.0 24.0 32.0 (37.0) 33.0 9.0 30.0
29th RS Feva Silver   GBR 6153 Libby Petit Issy Heller-Janes F F   74.0 322.0 264.0 (58.0 DSQ) 20.0 15.0 27.0 24.0 35.0 19.0 50.0
30th RS Feva Silver   GBR 3599 Agnes Bracey-Davis Maya Brown F F J 102.0 321.0 272.0 (49.0) 33.0 32.0 16.0 18.0 19.0 23.0 29.0
31st RS Feva Silver Family NED 3920 Mark Hopman Niels Hopman M M   86.0 327.0 279.0 20.0 45.0 (48.0) 45.0 21.0 28.0 13.0 21.0
32nd RS Feva Silver   GBR 6292 Issac Willats Alex Barone       115.0 317.0 283.0 29.0 16.0 25.0 24.0 33.0 21.0 (34.0) 20.0
33rd RS Feva Silver   GBR 5802 Jude Solomons James Mansfield M M   69.0 365.0 307.0 23.0 29.0 46.0 (58.0 DNS) 29.0 30.0 33.0 48.0
34th RS Feva Silver   GBR 6909 Grace Pank Toby Hunt F M   107.0 369.0 323.0 38.0 (46.0) 40.0 29.0 28.0 15.0 40.0 26.0
35th RS Feva Silver   NOR 4136 Elisabet Odegaard Hansteen Sunniva Bogen Eriksen F F   90.0 380.0 327.0 35.0 26.0 31.0 39.0 (53.0) 29.0 46.0 31.0
36th RS Feva Silver   ITA 4215 Emanuele Giannini Niccolò Fiorentini M M   93.0 376.0 329.0 30.0 41.0 29.0 40.0 (47.0) 37.0 31.0 28.0
37th RS Feva Silver   GBR 6505 Ruby Andrews Gemma Raymond F F   92.0 383.0 335.0 34.0 31.0 33.0 37.0 46.0 (48.0) 25.0 37.0
38th RS Feva Silver   GBR 230 Alfie Sheahan Katie Birt M F   94.0 385.0 342.0 36.0 (43.0) 28.0 33.0 41.0 38.0 36.0 36.0
39th RS Feva Silver   GBR 3737 Rosie Hobbs Tasha Dambacher F F   97.0 396.0 344.0 44.0 35.0 22.0 21.0 44.0 (52.0) 35.0 46.0
40th RS Feva Silver   GER 7131 Yannick Büchele Valentin Masius M M   85.0 394.0 347.0 37.0 39.0 39.0 38.0 31.0 36.0 42.0 (47.0)
41st RS Feva Silver Family GBR 4917 Rosie Sheahan Susie Sheahan F F J 96.0 401.0 355.0 25.0 38.0 41.0 (46.0) 35.0 42.0 37.0 41.0
42nd RS Feva Silver   CZE 4195 Eliska Stiburkova Klara Kaltounkova F F   101.0 427.0 369.0 41.0 42.0 (58.0 UFD) 31.0 34.0 34.0 43.0 43.0
43rd RS Feva Silver   GBR 7261 Imogen Palmer Muiris Capon-Telford F M J 104.0 420.0 370.0 33.0 30.0 (50.0) 43.0 45.0 46.0 27.0 42.0
44th RS Feva Silver   MLT 5164 Vanja Ramm-Ericson Maia Delin F F J 87.0 434.0 381.0 40.0 47.0 30.0 30.0 50.0 49.0 48.0 (53.0)
45th RS Feva Silver   NED 5092 Lars van den Berg Max van Mourik M M   111.0 428.0 384.0 39.0 34.0 42.0 41.0 42.0 31.0 (44.0) 44.0
46th RS Feva Silver   GBR 5468 Callum Fraser Stephen Carty M M   103.0 433.0 384.0 42.0 40.0 37.0 (49.0) 36.0 45.0 41.0 40.0
47th RS Feva Silver   GBR 3740 Imoggen Salmon Liv Scott-Smith F F   98.0 440.0 387.0 46.0 44.0 38.0 (53.0) 51.0 39.0 39.0 32.0
48th RS Feva Silver Family MLT 4271 Molly Alice Butler Maximillian Harry Butler F M   89.0 439.0 389.0 43.0 37.0 43.0 (50.0) 49.0 45.0 TP 50.0 33.0
49th RS Feva Silver   CZE 4980 Borek Borkovec Terezka Stiburkova M F J 109.0 448.0 397.0 47.0 (51.0) 51.0 42.0 32.0 32.0 45.0 39.0
50th RS Feva Silver   GBR 6095 Erin Pank Gabriel O’Donnel F M J 112.0 487.0 429.0 51.0 49.0 44.0 36.0 40.0 44.0 53.0 (58.0 DNC)
51st RS Feva Silver   GBR 3999 Megan Rhodes Hugh Wylam F M J 110.0 489.0 438.0 48.0 50.0 47.0 (51.0) 48.0 43.0 47.0 45.0
52nd RS Feva Silver Family USA 7071 Catherine Froelich Fiona Froelich F F   100.0 497.0 443.0 52.0 (54.0) 49.0 47.0 38.0 53.0 52.0 52.0
53rd RS Feva Silver   GBR 6277 Baptist Laurencin George Potter M M   108.0 499.0 447.0 45.0 48.0 (52.0) 52.0 43.0 51.0 51.0 49.0
54th RS Feva Silver   GBR 73 Kate Newman Amelie Curtis F F   105.0 505.0 451.0 50.0 53.0 45.0 48.0 (54.0) 50.0 49.0 51.0
55th RS Feva Silver   GBR 6291 Rory Fulton Alex Barone M M   71.0 535.0 477.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC
56th RS Feva Silver   GBR 6292 Blake Philpot Isaac Willats M M   88.0 552.0 494.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC
57th RS Feva Silver   IRL 3613 Christopher Evans Garrett Harry Shackleton M M   114.0 578.0 520.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC

www.rssailing.org/rsgames/

www.wpnsa.org.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com

X